Naslagwerken
Er zijn 468 boeken gevonden. Getoond worden: 1 t/m 20
1
2
3
4
|
volgende >
|
laatste >>
|
Opnieuw zoeken
|
--
Korte en eenvoudige beschrijving van de voornaamste standen, beroepen, bedrijven en bezigheden in de menschelijke maatschappij. Ten dienste van scholen.
Amsterdam. N.V. Uitgevers Maatschappij Bonaventura. 1972 Original publisher's cream coloured plastic-covered boards, gilt title spine and frontcover, 12mo; 104pp. ¶¶ Fine copy.
¶ Facsimile edition M. Smit - Groningen 1843. (16221).
EUR 12.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
--
Korte en eenvoudige beschrijving van de voornaamste standen, beroepen, bedrijven en bezigheden in de menschelijke maatschappij. Ten dienste van scholen.
Amsterdam. N.V. Uitgevers Maatschappij Bonaventura. 1972 Original publisher's light green wrappers, black title spine and frontcover, 12mo; 104pp. ¶¶ Fine copy.
¶ Facsimile edition M. Smit - Groningen 1843. (31117).
EUR 8.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
AA, A.J. VAN DER
Beknopt Aardrijkskundig Woordenboek der Nederlanden.
Gorinchem. J. Noorduyn & Zoon. 1855 Modern brown cloth spine and corners, brown paper-covered boards, gilt title and ornamentation spine, 4 raised bands, thick 8vo: small allegorical wood-engraving of Dutch Virgin on title-page, [vi], 1174pp., [ij], ¶¶ Fine and firm copy in excellent condition.
(41201).
EUR 175.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
ABRAHAMS, HENRIK
Études phonétiques sur les tendances évolutives des occlusives germaniques.
Aarhus. Universitetsforlaget. 1949 Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, tall 8vo; 242pp., figs., footnotes/bibliographical notes, conclusion. ¶¶ Fine copy.
(23127).
EUR 20.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
ACHTERBERG, GERRIT
Sintels. Gedichten van Gerrit Achterberg.
Bayard Pers. 19 Original publishers gray wrappers, pictorial frontcover, tall 8vo; 28pp., [iv]. Title in red and black. Spine very lightly discolouyred - as usual. ¶ Firm copy.
(23204).
EUR 20.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
ACKERLEY, J.R. [ BAS HEIJNE - AFTERW. & TRANSL.].
Mijn vader en ik.
Utrecht-Antwerpen. Veen Uitgevers. 1986 Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, tall 8vo; 190pp. ¶¶ Fine copy. ISBN: 920424777.
(23659).
EUR 8.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
ALBERTS, A.
Een venster op het Buitenhof.
Amsterdam. G.A. Van Oorschot. 1987 Original publisher's red cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, dustjacket, 8vo; 156pp. Firm copy. ISBN: 9028206750.
(21223).
EUR 20.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
ALLIOLI, DR. J.F.
Allgemeines Wörterbuch der heiligen Schrift. Oder Real-Bibel-Lexikon. Herausgegeben von einem Vereine katholischer Gesistlichen. Zugleich ein Supplementband zu allen Bibelausgaben nach der Vulgata, besonders aber zur Übersetzung der heiligen Schrift [Compl. - 2 Vols. in 1].
Regensburg. Verlag Georg Joseph Manz. 1845 Contemporary brown leather spine, marbled paper-covered boards, gilt title spine, second revised and very enlarged edition of 1845 & '46 [1837 & '38], 4to: Volume 1: [iv], 304pp. Vol. 2: [ij], 310pp., chronological & historical tables. ¶¶ Fine and firm copy.
(28065).
EUR 100.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
ALMANACH DE GOTHA
Almanach de Gotha. Annuaire généalogique diplomatique et statistique 1907 - 1914 [8 Volumes].
's-Gravenhage. Justus Perthes. 1907 Original publisher's red cloth spine, red paper-covered boards, gilt title spine and frontcover, 12mo: 8 volumes with frontispiece portrait, other portraits, references, abbreviations, indices. Text in French. ADDED: 1918 ¶¶ Fine copies [ = 9 copies in total].
¶ Volume 144 - 151: Almanach de Gotha. (38895).
EUR 125.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
ANDERSEN, H.C.
Eventyr og historier [5 Vols. Compl.]. Med Illustrationer efter Originaltegninger af V. Pedersen.
København. Syldendalske Boghandel. 1897 Modern white cloth spine and corners, gilt title on red label spine, gray paper-covered boards, 8vo: 440pp & 412pp. & 344pp. & 336pp. & 342pp., [ij]. Very richly illustrated. ¶¶ Fine & firm complete set.
¶ Printing respect. 1897-1897-1894-1894-1894. (31855).
EUR 125.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
ANDERSEN, H.C. [CHRISTINE DOORMAN - TRANSL. & RIE CRAMER - ILLUSTR.].
Sprookjes van Hans Christiaan Andersen.
Utrecht. W. de Haan. 1915 Original publishers green cloth hardback, yellow title spine and frontcover, small illustration frontcover, small 4to; pictorial endpapers, tipped-in coloured plate, [viij], 52pp. & 56pp. & 56pp., 5 other tipped-in coloured plates, 9 bl.& wh. chapter vignettes. ¶¶ Fine - firm copy.
¶ Volume 2: Booklets VII - IX: Contents: De Sneeuwkoningin - Kleine Klaas en groote Klaas - De Verloofden - De vliegende Koffer - De Nachtegaal - Het leelijke, jonge Eendje - De Herderin en de Schoorsteenveger - De Tuin van het Paradijs - Het kleine Meisje met de Zwavelstokjes. (25258).
EUR 65.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
ANDERSEN, H.C. [DR. W. VAN EEDEN - ED. & RIE CRAMER - ILLUSTR.].
Sprookjes en vertellingen. Volledige uitgave [2 Vols. Compl.].
Utrecht. Uitgeversmaatschappij W. de Haan N.V. [ca. 1940]. 1965 Original publishers cream coloured cloth hardback, brown title spine and frontcover, brown illustration frontcover, 9th edition, 4to; Vol. 1: coloured frontispiece, [viij], 288pp. Vol. 2: [viij], 332pp. Together 8 coloured plates, several bl.& wh. plates and many text-illustrations and vignettes. ¶¶ Fine complete set.
(25948).
EUR 30.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
ANDERSEN, H.C. [DR. W. VAN EEDEN - ED. & RIE CRAMER - ILLUSTR.].
Sprookjes en vertellingen. Volledige uitgave [2 Vols. in 1.].
Utrecht. Uitgeversmaatschappij W. de Haan N.V. [ca. 1940]. Original publishers red cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, gilt illustration frontcover, 4th printing, thick 4to; Vol. 1: tipped-in coloured frontispiece, [viij], 412pp. Vol. 2: [vi], 420pp. Together 8 tipped-in coloured plates, several bl.& wh. plates and many text-illustrations and vignettes. ¶¶ Fine complete edition.
(25251).
EUR 35.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
ANKUM, PROF. MR. J.A. & MR. A.S. HARTKAMP
Romeinsrechtelijk handwoordenboek.
Zwolle. W.E.J. Tjeenk Willink. 1973 Original publisher's red paper-covered boards, gilt title spine and frontcover, 8vo; 214pp., abreviations, appendices. ¶¶ Fine copy. ISBN: 9027108153.
(29296).
EUR 20.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
ANTOINE-DUNNE, JEAN & PAULA QUIGLEY [EDS.].
The Montage Principle. Eisenstein in New Cultural and Critical Contexts.
Amsterdam-New York. Editions Rodopi. 2004 Original publisher's blue paper-covered boards, white title spine and frontcover, tall 8vo: xviij, 220pp., [8]pp., 8 contributions with notes & references, acknowledgements, foreword, index. Contributors: Jean Antoine-Dunne - Richard Taylor - Arthur McCullough - Debbie Ging - Anne Sheridan - Paula Quigley - Paul Willemen. ¶¶ Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 978904200898.
¶ Volume 21: Critical Studies. (40742).
EUR 30.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
ARKEL-DE LEEUW VAN WEENEN, ANDREA VAN
The Manuscript Sthm. Perg. 15 4*. A diplomatic edition and introduction.
Utrecht. University Utrecht. 1977 Original publishers blue paperback, black title frontcover, 4to; 370pp., signs, abbreviations, transcript, apparatus, bibliography, errata, summary in Dutch, curriculum vitae. ¶¶ Fine copy.
¶ Thesis University Utrecht. (24597).
EUR 125.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
ASSIS, MACHADO DE
Posthume herinneringen van Brás Cubas.
Amsterdam. Uitgeverij De Arbeiderspers. 1984 Original publisher's pink cloth hardback, silver title spine, dustjacket, 2nd printing [1983], 8vo; 268pp., afterword, bibliography. Fine copy. ISBN: 9029501049.
¶ Volume 457: Grote ABC ¶¶ Vertaling & nawoord August Willemsen. (22170).
EUR 12.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BARKHUIS, ROELF
Agastyasamhita 1 - 23. Introduction, Critical Edition and Annotated Translation [2 Vols. Compl.].
Groningen. Rijksuniversiteit Groningen. 1995 Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, tall 8vo; Vol. 1: 188pp. Vol. 2: 292pp. Very fine - complete set.
¶ Thesis University Groningen. (20863).
EUR 25.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BARNES, DJUNA
Overloop [Spillway]. Verhalen.
Amsterdam. De Bezige Bij. 1981 Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, tall 8vo; 152pp., afterword. Translation Geraldine Franken. Fine copy. ISBN: 9023407474.
¶ Volume BBLiterair. (21347).
EUR 12.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BARTELS, THIJS & JOS VERSTEEGEN
Homo encyclopedie van Nederland.
Amsterdam. Ambo-Anthos. 2005 Original publishers blue paper-covered boards, silver title spine, pictorial dustjacket, purple ribbon, tall 8vo; 352pp., 24 essays, richly illustrated, list authors, credits illustrations, index. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 9041405666.
(22760).
EUR 25.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
1
2
3
4
|
>
|
>>
|
Opnieuw zoeken
|