Archeologie

Er zijn 380 boeken gevonden. Getoond worden: 1 t/m 20

Opnieuw zoeken |


BARBER, RICHARD  King Arthur. Hero and Legend.
Woodbridge. The Boydell Press. 1990 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, tall 8vo; 210pp., 51 illustrations, 28 coloured plates, sources illustrations, index. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 0851152546.
(24377).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BARTOCCINI, RENATO & ALFREDO DE AGOSTINO  Antiquarium e colleczione dei vasi castellani.
Milano. Aldo Martello Editore. 1961 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo: 87pp., 52 illustrations, table of contents. Text in Italian. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
¶ Volume 1: Museo di Villa Guilia. (8336).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BASS, GEORGE F. [ED. - ET AL.].  Geschiedenis van de scheepvaart. Weerspiegeld in de scheepsarcheologie.
Bussum. De Boer Maritiem. 1973 Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, 4to: 324pp., 505 illustrations [150 coloured], glossary, bibliography, credits, index. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 9022819086.
(30734).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BASTET, F.L.  Paleizen uit het slik. Wandelingen door de antieke wereld.
Amsterdam. Em. Querido's Uitgeverij bv. 1983 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo; 232pp., illustrations, notes. ¶¶ Fine copy. ISBN: 9021451263.
(27461).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BASTET, F.L.  Tussen Keulen en Parijs. Een keuze uit de " Wandelingen door de antieke wereld ' .
Amsterdam. Querido. 1990 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, tall 8vo: 272pp., 15 contributions, richly illustrated, notes, bibliographical notes. ¶¶ Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 9021451433.
(11079).
EUR 12.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BÉDOYÈRE, GUY DE LA  Pottery in Roman Britain.
Princes Risborough. Shire Publications Ltd. 2005 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: 72pp., very richly illustrated, maps, plans, addresses, bibliography, index. ¶¶ Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 978074780469.
¶ Volume 79: Shire Archaeology Book. (42426).
EUR 8.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BEEK, RENÉ VAN & JOS BEELEN [EDS.].  Graven in de archeologie. Een spannend samenspel van wetenschap en toeval.
Meppel. Uitgeverij Edu Actief. 1997 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: 100pp., very richly illustrated, glossary, bibliography, list museums, credits, notes on authors. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 978905117840.
¶ Volume Cultuurhistorische Reeks. (39267).
EUR 8.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BENZINGER, J.  Hebräische Archäologie. Mit 152 Abb. im Text, Plan von Jerusalem und Karte von Palästina.
Freiburg i. Br.& Leipzig. Akademische Verlagsbuchhandlung J.C.B. Mohr [Paul Siebeck]. 1894 Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, black title spine and frontcover, tall 8vo; xx, 516pp., 152 illustrations, plan Jerusalem in map Palestine, footnotes, bibliographical notes, index text, index subjects, index Hebrew words. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
(29968).
EUR 25.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BERTRAM, MARION [ED.]. & KLAUS GÖKEN [PHOTOGR.].  Merowingerzeit. Die Altertümer im Mueum für Vor- und Frühgeschichte Berlin.
Mainz am Rhein. Verlag Philipp von Zabern. 1995 Original publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial frontcover, 4to: maps on last endpaper, 116pp., very richly illustrated, chronology, catalogue of 106 items depicted and described, credits, colophon. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 3805317018.
(28600).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BESSMERTNY, ALEXANDRE  L'Atlantide. Exposé des hypothèses relatives à l'énigme de l'Atlantide.
Paris. Payot. 1935 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, tall 8vo: 268pp., (ii), 23 illustrations & maps, references. ¶¶ Fine copy.
(43405).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BEYER, BRIGITTE [ED.].  Archäologie in den Braunkohlenrevieren Mitteleuropas.
Köln-Bonn. Rheinland-Verlag GmbH. 1996 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, square 8vo; 216pp., richly illustrated, photo credits, list authors. As new. ISBN: 3792715708.
¶ Volume 6: Materialien zur Bodendenkmalpflege im Rheinland. Landschaftverband Rheinland. ¶¶ Im Sommer 1995 trafen sich Fachleute aus den Gegenden Europas, in den Braunkohle im Tagebau grossflächig abgebaut wird, um über die Folgen dieses Abbaus für die archäologischen Relikte zu diskutieren und sich im Sinne partnerschaftlicher Zusammenarbeit den damit verbundenen besonderen Herausforderungen zu stellen. (10137).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BEYER, BRIGITTE [ED.].  Situation und Perspektiven archäologischer Denkmalpflege in Brandenburg und Nordrhein-Westfalen.
Köln-Bonn. Rheinland-Verlag GmbH. 1995 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, square 8vo; 216pp., richly illustrated, summary, conclusion, list authors. Very fine. ISBN: 3792714949.
¶ Volume 4: Materialien zur Bodendenkmalpflege im Rheinland. Landschaftverband Rheinland. (10136).
EUR 20.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BIERMA, METTE & JURJEN M. BOS [EDS. - ET AL.].  Paleo-Aktueel [Vol. 1 - 16].
Groningen. Biologisch-Archeologisch Instituut RUG. 1989 Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, 1989-2004, tall 8vo; ca. 2150 pages with ca. 375 contributions, illustrations, tables, section-drawings, notes, references. ¶¶ Very fine set of the first 15 years.
¶ Volume 1 - 16: Paleo-Aktueel. (27566).
EUR 135.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BITTER, PETER & LEO NOORDEGRAAF [EDS.].  De Sint Laurens in de steigers. Bouwenm, behereh en restaureren van de Alkmaarse Grote Kerk.
Hilversum. Uitgeverij Verloren. 2002 Original publisher's cream cloth hardback, title spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, tall 8vo: plan on first en last endpaper, 286pp., 5 contributions with illustrations - tables - notes - references, table of contents. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 978906550198.
¶ Volume 11: Alkmaarse Historische Vereniging. (39704).
EUR 20.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BITTER, PETER & LEO NOORDEGRAAF [EDS.].  De Sint Laurens in de steigers. Bouwenm, behereh en restaureren van de Alkmaarse Grote Kerk.
Hilversum. Uitgeverij Verloren. 2002 Original publisher's cream cloth hardback, title spine and frontcover, tall 8vo: plan on first en last endpaper, 286pp., 5 contributions with illustrations - tables - notes - references, table of contents. Spine damaged. ¶¶ Still fine copy. ISBN: 978906550198.
¶ Volume 11: Alkmaarse Historische Vereniging. (39705).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BLOEMERS, J.H.F. [ET AL]  Verleden land. Archeologische opgravingen in Nederland.
Amsterdam. Meulenhoff Informatief. 1986 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial covers, 2nd revised edition [1981], 4to; 192pp., very richly illustrated, boxes, maps, plans, notes, bibliography, index. ¶¶ Fine copy. ISBN: 9029096764.
(30756).
EUR 12.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BODEWITZ, HENK  Kausitaki Upanisad. Translation and commentary. With an appendix Sankhayana Aranyatat IX-XI.
Groningen. Egbert Forsten. 2002 Original publisher's red cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, tall 8vo: viij, 114pp., tarnslation, commentary, appendix Sankhayana Aranyatat IX-XI. ¶¶ Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 978906980139.
¶ Volume 16: Groningen Oriental Studies. (40098).
EUR 25.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BOERSMA, JOHANNES  Oria en Valesio. Dutch archeological investigations in the Brindisi region of southern Italy.
Amsterdam-New York-Oxford-Tokyo. Koninklijke Nederlandse Akademie van Wetenschappen 1959 Original publisher's sewn wrappers, lettering frontcover, 8vo; 56pp., 34 illustr./figs, notes, bibliography. Very fine. ISBN: 0444857176.
¶ Volume 53 nr. 3: Mededelingen der Koninklijke Nederlandse Akademie van Wetenschappen, Afdeling Letterkunde - Nieuwe Reeks. (5032).
EUR 10.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BONKE, HANS  Vallende schoorstenen. Verdwenen fabrieken. Industriële archeologie in Amsterdam.
Amsterdam. Stadsuitgeverij. 1990 Original publisher's sewn flexible binding, pictorial cover, 8vo; 112pp., richly illustrated [74], bibliography, index. As new. ISBN: 9062740464.
(4617).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BONNET, JACQUELINE & PHILIPPE DE CARBONNIÈRES & LAURENCE FAUDIN [EDS. - ET AL.].  Les bronzes antiques de Paris.
Paris. Musée Carnavalet. 1989 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, thick 4to: 512pp., catalogue with 472 items described and depicted, 40 coloured plates, appendices, bibliography, index, credits. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 2901414346.
¶ Volume Collections du Musée Carnavalet. (35443).
EUR 30.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

1 2 3 4 | > | >>

Opnieuw zoeken |