Kunst

Er zijn 2859 boeken gevonden. Getoond worden: 1 t/m 20

Opnieuw zoeken |


--  Calouste Gulbenkian Musée. Catalogue.
Lisboa. Fundaçao Calouste Gulbenkian. 1982 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial covers, 8vo; frontispiece portrait, 400pp., 1029 illustrations, indices. Very fine.
(11421).
EUR 20.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

--  Cinq livres gravés. Derrière le miroir.
Paris. Édition Adrien Maeght. 1974 Original publisher's lithographed wrappers, folio; [20]pp. Very fine copy.
¶ Volume 207: Derrière le Mirroir. (11189).
EUR 125.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

--  Kunstschatten uit de Benedictijnerabdij van Admont.
Tienen. Stedelijk Museum 'Het Toreke'. 1987 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 4to; 176pp., very richly illustrated. ¶¶ Very fine copy - as new.
¶ Europalia 87 Österreich. Text in Dutch - French - German. (11216).
EUR 12.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

AALENSWORTH, CARL  The Complete Play Production Handbook.
London. Robert Hale & Company. 1976 Original publisher's red paper covered hardback, lettering spine, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo; xiv, 362pp., illustrations, glossary, appendices, bibliography, index. Fine. ISBN: 0709151632.
(8016).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ACHTEN, GERARD & HERMANN KNAUS [EDS.].  Deutsche und Niederländische Gebetsbuchandschriften der Hessischen Landes- und Hochschulbibliothek Darmstadt.
Darmstadt. Eduard Roether Verlag. 1959 Original publisher's sewn gray paperback, title spine and frontcover, tall 8vo: coloures facsimile frontispiece, 406pp., notes, references, index owners, index manuscriptwriters, index subjects. ¶¶ Fine copy.
¶ Volume Schriften der Hessischen Landes- und Hochschulbibliothek Darmstadt. (33657).
EUR 30.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ACHTERHOEK  Jaarboek Achterhoek en Liemers [16 Vols.].
Didam. Gebr. Leonards. 1953 Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, tall 8vo: Each volume ca. 150 pages and 10 - 15 richly illustrated essays with references. Volume 4 & 7 & 13 - 22 & 25 - 27 = 15 Vols. & index. ¶¶ Very fine copies.
(32470).
EUR 60.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ADAMI, VALENTINI  Dimostrationi. Derrière le miroir.
Paris. Édition Adrien Maeght. 1973 Original publisher's lithographed wrappers, folio; 32pp., 5 page-large full colour lithographs & 3 double-page full colour lithographs. ¶¶ Fine copy.
(11193).
EUR 125.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ADAMSON, DAVID  The Kurdish War.
London. George Allen & Unwin Ltd. 1964 Original publisher's brown paper-covered boards, silver title spine, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo: frontispiece, 216pp., illustrations, map, appendix. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
(42580).
EUR 20.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ADANG, MARC & MARIJKE VAN DEN BRANDHOF & RINEKE NIEUWSTRATEN & WILLEMIJN STOKVIS & JAN DE VRIES [EDS.].  Met eigen ogen. Opstellen aangeboden door leerlingen en medewerkers aan Hans L.C. Jaffé.
Amsterdam. Meulenhoff. 1984 Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, tall 8vo; frontispiece portait, 272pp., 33 contributions, illustrated, notes, bibliographical notes, table of contents. ¶¶ Fine copy. ISBN: 9029015187.
(28917).
EUR 12.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ADRIANI, GÖTZ [ED. - ET AL.].  Keith Haring. Heaven and Hell.
Karlsruhe. Museum für neue Kunst-Hatje Cantz Verlag. 2001 Original publisher's red paper-covered boards, title spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, 4to: pictorial ednpapers, 200pp., very richly illustrated, list works, list exhibitions, biographical notes, bibliography, credits, colophon. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 3775710817.
(32509).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

AERTS, DIRK  Alfred Ost [1884-1945]. Tekenaar en illustrator.
Antwerpen. AMVC. 1995 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 4to; 138pp., richly illustrated, bibliography on Alfred Ost, bibliography books illustrated by Alfred Ost, biographical notes. As new.
¶ Volume 47: Archief en Museum voor het Vlaams Cultuurleven. Catalogue Exhibition 1995. (12670).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

AGRA, DELHI & FATEHPUR SIKRI & WIM SWAAN [ PHOTOGR.].  Cities of Mughul India.
London-Delhi-Bombay-Bangalore. Paul Elck Productions Ltd. 1968 Original publisher's cream cloth hardback, silver title, pictorial dustjacket, 4to: pictorial endpapers, 168pp., 128 illustrations, 25 figs., epilogue, notes, acknowledgements, glossary, bibliographylist rulers, genealogical table, index. ¶¶ Fine copy.
(30225).
EUR 18.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

Al-JADIR, SAAD  Arab & Islamic Silver.
London. Stacey International. 1981 Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, tall 4to; pictorial title-page, 216pp., hundreds of coloured plates & illustrations, maps, conclusion, bibliographylist museums, index. ¶¶ Firm copy. ISBN: 0905743237.
(23591).
EUR 45.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ALBERT, WOLF-DIETER  Darstellungen des Eros in Unteritalien.
Amsterdam. Rodopi. 1979 Original publisher's sewn orange paperback, pictorial frontcover, tall 8vo: (vi), 252pp., xxxj, richly illustrated, over 140 illustrations, endnotes, bibliographical notes. ¶¶ Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 9062038921.
¶ Volume 2: Studies in Classical Antiquity. (36588).
EUR 18.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ALBERTS, W.  Vroeg-middeleeuwse schotels. Hanzeschotel - Lavarium - Liturgisch wasbekken - Patene.
Hattem. Drukkerij Schipper. 1971 Original publisher's sewn wrappers, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo; frontispiece, 32pp., 21 photographs, 1 plan, photo credits, bibliography.
(12465).
EUR 12.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ALEXANDER, J.J.G.  Initialen aus grossen Handschriften.
München. Prestel Verlag. 1978 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 4to: 120pp., 40 page-large coloured plates with descriptions, bibliography, introductory essay with 30 text-illustrations - notes - references. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 3791304402.
¶ Text in German / Deutscher Tekst. (44087).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ALEXANDER, J.J.G.  Italian Renaissance Illuminations.
London. Chatto & Windus. 1977 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 4to: 120pp., introductory essay with 19 text-illustrations - notes - references, catalogue with 40 coloured page-large plates with descriptions. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 0701122706.
(44088).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ALEXANDRE, NOËL  The Unknown Modigliani. Unpublished papers, documents and drawings from the former collection of Paul Alexandre.
Antwerpen. Fonds Mercator. 2009 Original publisher's red paper-covered boards, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, 2nd printing [1993], folio: frontispiece, 464pp., 600 coloured plates & illustrations, six 8-page gatefolds, description of all drawings, catalogue of all drawings, index. ¶¶ very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 978906153865.
¶ Text in English (403).
EUR 50.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ALLARD, D. [INTROD.].  S.O.S. Wandtapijten. Redding van 24 belangrijke kunstwerken/S.O.S. Tapisseries. 24 oeuvres majeures sauvées de la dégradation.
Koninklijke Musea voor Kunst en Geschiedenis/Musées Royaux d'Art et d'Histoire. 1994 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 4to; 96pp., richly illustrated, 2 essays, notes, bibliographical notes, index.
(13761).
EUR 20.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ALLEN, VIVIEN  Dear Mr. Rossetti. The Letters of Dante Gabriel Rossetti and Hall Caine 1878-1881.
Sheffied. Sheffield Academic Press Ltd. 2000 Original publisher's publishers sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo; 336pp., 16 illustrations, notes, bibliography, index, index first lines. Very fine copy. ISBN: 1841270504.
(11981).
EUR 16.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

1 2 3 4 | > | >>

Opnieuw zoeken |