Literatuur
Er zijn 6755 boeken gevonden. Getoond worden: 1 t/m 20
1
2
3
4
|
volgende >
|
laatste >>
|
Opnieuw zoeken
|
--
Handelingen XVI. Zuidnederlandse Maatschappij voor Taal- en Letterkunde en Geschiedenis.
St. Pieters-Jette. Publisher: K.Z.M.T.L.G. 1962 Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo; 464pp., 15 contributions, footnotes, bibliographical notes. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
¶ Volume 16: Handelingen Koninklijke Zuidnederlandse Maatschappij voor Taal- en Letterkunde en Geschiedenis. (10948).
EUR 15.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
--
Handelingen XVIII. Zuidnederlandse Maatschappij voor Taal- en Letterkunde en Geschiedenis.
St. Pieters-Jette. Publisher: K.Z.M.T.L.G. 1964 Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo; 384pp., 13 contributions, footnotes, bibliographical notes. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
¶ Volume 18: Handelingen Koninklijke Zuidnederlandse Maatschappij voor Taal- en Letterkunde en Geschiedenis. (10949).
EUR 15.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
--
Handelingen XX. Zuidnederlandse Maatschappij voor Taal- en Letterkunde en Geschiedenis.
St. Pieters-Jette. Publisher: K.Z.M.T.L.G. 1966 Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo; 420pp., 18 contributions, footnotes, bibliographical notes. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
¶ Volume 20: Handelingen Koninklijke Zuidnederlandse Maatschappij voor Taal- en Letterkunde en Geschiedenis. (10950).
EUR 15.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
--
Handelingen XXI. Zuidnederlandse Maatschappij voor Taal- en Letterkunde en Geschiedenis.
St. Pieters-Jette. Publisher: K.Z.M.T.L.G. 1967 Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo; 426pp., 15 contributions, footnotes, bibliographical notes. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
¶ Volume 21: Handelingen Koninklijke Zuidnederlandse Maatschappij voor Taal- en Letterkunde en Geschiedenis. (10951).
EUR 15.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
--
Handelingen XXIII. Zuidnederlandse Maatschappij voor Taal- en Letterkunde en Geschiedenis.
St. Pieters-Jette. Publisher: K.Z.M.T.L.G. 1969 Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo; 438pp., 15 contributions, footnotes, bibliographical notes. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
¶ Volume 23: Handelingen Koninklijke Zuidnederlandse Maatschappij voor Taal- en Letterkunde en Geschiedenis. (10952).
EUR 15.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
--
Handelingen XXXI. Zuidnederlandse Maatschappij voor Taal- en Letterkunde en Geschiedenis.
St. Pieters-Jette. Publisher: K.Z.M.T.L.G. 1977 Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo; 320pp., 12 contributions, footnotes, bibliographical notes. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
¶ Volume 31: Handelingen Koninklijke Zuidnederlandse Maatschappij voor Taal- en Letterkunde en Geschiedenis. (10953).
EUR 15.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
--
Handelingen XXXII. Zuidnederlandse Maatschappij voor Taal- en Letterkunde en Geschiedenis.
St. Pieters-Jette. Publisher: K.Z.M.T.L.G. 1978 Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo; 314pp., 14 contributions, footnotes, bibliographical notes. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
¶ Volume: 32 Handelingen Koninklijke Zuidnederlandse Maatschappij voor Taal- en Letterkunde en Geschiedenis. (10954).
EUR 15.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
--
Jisrael. Volk und Land. Jüdische Anthologie.
Berlin. Hechaluz. 1934 Original publisher's cloth hardback, lettering spine and frontcover, 8vo; xvi, 404pp., notes, afterword. Fine copy.
(9635).
EUR 30.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
--
Revue de Paris. Tome 17 & 18. [2 in 1].
Bruxelles. Demengeot ert Goodman, Libraires-Éditeurs. 1830 Green cloth spine hardback, handmarbled boards, 2nd edition, 16mo; iv, 262pp., table of contents, ij, 258pp., table of contents. Fine.
(8290).
EUR 25.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
A.A.
Gedenkboek van de Gereformeerde Schoolvereniging te Batavia 1912-1937.
Batavia. Drukkerij Gruno. Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, tall 8vo: frontispiece portrait, 56pp., illustrations, tables, references. ¶¶ Fine copy.
(36461).
EUR 15.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
AAFJES, BERTUS
Egyptische brieven.
Amsterdam. Uitgeverij J.M. Meulenhoff. 1948 Original publishers cream coloured paper-covered boards, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo; 80pp., [iv], illustrations, photographs, colophon. Fine copy.
(15298).
EUR 10.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
AAFJES, BERTUS & REMCO CAMPERT & LOUIS FERRON & JAN WILLEM HOLSBERGEN & LAURIE LANGENBACH
De derde deur.
Amsterdam. Crawford Deur B.V. 1981 Original publisher's red cloth hardback, silver title spine and frontcover, 8vo: 68pp., 5 stories, biographical notes authors. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
¶ Volume 3: Speciale Reeks Crawford Deur B.V. voor haar relaties. (19182).
EUR 25.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
AALDERS, DR. G.J.D.
Tacitus als geschiedschrijver.
Groningen. J.B. Wolters. 1960 Original publisher's stapled wrappers, blue lettering frontcover, 8vo; 24pp., notes, bibliographical notes. Very fine.
Volume 3: Voordrachten gehouden voor de Gelderse leergangen te Arnhem. (5715).
EUR 7.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
AARTS, J.F.M.C.
Zelfbeoordelingen.
Tilburg. Drukkerij H. Gianotten. 1964 Original publisher's sewn cream paperback, title spine and frontcover, tall 8vo: 162pp., illustrations, tables, footnotes, bibliographical notes, summary in Dutch, summary in English, summary in French, appendix, general bibliography. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
¶ Thesis University Nijmegen. (41940).
EUR 10.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
ABBING, MICHIEL ROSCAM & PETER THISSEN
De schilder & schrijver Samuel van Hoogstrated. 1627-1678. Eigentijdse bronnen & oeuvre van gesigneerde schilderijen.
Leiden. Primavera Pers. 1993 Original publisher's paper covered boards, title spine and frontcover, pictorial frontcover, 8vo; frontispiece portrait, 192pp., ca. 100 illustrations, chronology, summary in English [4pp.], , bibliography, abbreviations, index names & subjects, index paintings, list subscribers, photo credits. Very fine copy. ISBN: 90743100905.
(11837).
EUR 20.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
ABBINK, F.F.L.
Van Engelandvaarders tot Oorlogswinter. Het veranderende beeld van de Tweede Wereldoorlog in de Nederlandse jeugdliteratuur [1945-2005].
Zutphen Walburg Pers. 2005 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: 104pp., conclusion, afterword, bibliography. ¶¶ Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 9057303612 9.
(33781).
EUR 10.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
ABELS, P.H.A.M.
De kerk in de kop. Bouwstenen tot de kerkgeschiedenis van Noord-West Overijssel.
Delft. Eburon. 1995 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, tall 8vo: 262pp., illustrated, tables, maps, 13 contributions, list contributors, chapter notes, bibliographical notes. ¶¶ Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 9051664761.
¶ Volume 7: Verzameling bijdragen van de Vereniging voor Nederlandse Kerkgeschiedenis (36057).
EUR 15.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
ABELS, P.H.A.M. & A.PH.F. WOUTERS
Nieuw en ongezien. Kerk en samenleving in de classis Delft en Delftland 1572-1621 [2 Vols. Compl.].
Delft. Eburon. 1994 Original publisher's paper-covered boards, title spine, pictorial dustjacket, tall 8vo: Vol. 1: 662pp., conclusion, summary in Dutch, summary in English, appendices, notes, curriculum vitae. Vol. 2: 544pp., conclusion, epilogue, summary in English, summary in Dutch, appendices, notes, abbreviations, sources, archives, bibliography, index geographical & personal names, curriculum vitae. ¶¶ Very fine complete set. ISBN: 9051664125 .
¶ Volume 1 & 2: Werken van de Vereniging voor Nederlandse Kerkgeschiedenis. (35560).
EUR 45.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
ABELS, P.H.A.M. & A.PH.F. WOUTERS
Nieuw en ongezien. Kerk en samenleving in de classis Delft en Delftland 1572-1621. Boek 2: De nieuwe samenleving.
Delft. Eburon. 1994 Original publisher's paper-covered boards, title spine, pictorial dustjacket, tall 8vo; 544pp., conclusion, epilogue, summary in English, summary in Dutch, appendices, notes, abbreviations, sources, archives, bibliography, index geographical & personal names, curriculum vitae. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 9051664133.
¶ Volume 2: Werken van de Vereniging voor Nederlandse Kerkgeschiedenis. (26866).
EUR 25.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
ABERNETHY, CECIL
Mr. Pepys of Seething Lane.
London-New York. White Lion Publishers. 1974 Original publisher's black paper covered boards, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, reprint edition [1957], 8vo; 384pp., postscript, bibliography, index. Fine copy. ISBN: 856173630.
(16786).
EUR 20.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
1
2
3
4
|
>
|
>>
|
Opnieuw zoeken
|