Strips

Er zijn 402 boeken gevonden. Getoond worden: 1 t/m 20

Opnieuw zoeken |


--  1984. Realistische science fiction - strips van wereldklasse.
Amsterdam. Semic Press. 1979 Original publisher's wrappers, stapled, pictorial covers, 1979 - 1982, large 8vo; 13 Vols. Complete. [ Richard Corben - Maroto - Ortiz - Wood - Nino - Gonzalez - Laxamana - Bermejo - Alcala - Nebot - Matena - etc]. Very fine.
¶ Tweemaandelijks blad; november 1979 - mei 1982. Niet verder verschenen. (6869).
EUR 20.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ADAMSON, JOE  The Walter Lantz Story. With Woody Woodpecker and Friends.
New York. G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1985 Original publisher's black spine, red paper-covered boards, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo; 254pp., very richly illustrated, acknowledgements, bibliography, index. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 0399130969.
(26993).
EUR 25.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ANONYMOUS  Buffalo Bill en de paardendieven.
Den Haag. Publisher: I.C. & T.I. 1950 Original publisher's stapled wrappers, pictorial frontcover, 24mo; 64pp. Ballooncomic. Fine copy.
¶ Matla: Buffa. 2.2 (20710).
EUR 35.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ANONYMOUS  Jopie Slim en Dikkie Bigmans in den dierentuin [4 Vols. Compl.].
Alkmaar. Gebr. Kluitman. ca. 1925. Original publisher's cream coloured paper-covered boards, pictorial frontcover pasted on, 8vo; 12pp., each with four illustrations and text underneeth. Vol. 1: Het grappige hert. Vol. 2: De boksende kangoeroe. Vol. 3: De apenkooi. Vol. 4: De reuzen-paddestoel. One of the first Dutch Comics. ¶¶ Complete, very well preserved set.
¶ Matla. JOPIE: 3. 1-4. (13458).
EUR 300.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ANONYMOUS  Van koken en stoken. & Hou zadel.
Den Haag. Kompas [ca. 1945]. Original publisher's stapled brown wrappers, pictorial frontcover, oblong shaped 16mo: [30]pp., illustrations with text underneath. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
¶ Twee stripjes over de problemen die men in de oorlog had om brandstof [kook- en stookhout] te vinden. & Nederland als fiets-natie voor en in de oorlog [Met papiernummer K1148]. (17300).
EUR 12.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

APPOLLO & LEWIS TRONDHEIM  Het eiland Bourbon 1730.
's-Hertogenbosch. Sylvester. 2007 Original publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial front- and backcover, 8vo: 288pp. Ballooncomic. ¶¶ Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 978905885224.
(34895).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ASSOULINE, PIERRE [DÉSIRÉE SCHYNS - TRANSL.].  Hergé. Biografie.
Amsterdam-Antwerpen. Uitgeverij Meulenhoff-Uitgeverij Kritak. 1996 Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, tall thick 8vo: 544pp., illustrations, abbreviations, notes, bibliography, sources, index persons, index works, acknowledgements. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 978906303668.
(39908).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ATTANASIO, DINO & GOSCINNY [SCEN.].  Spaghetti. Goud in de wielen.
Brussel. De Lombard Uitgaven. 1963 Original publisher's pictorial frontcover, small 4to; 64pp. Jong Europa nr. 17. Fine.
¶ Matla: SPAGH. 1.3. (6621).
EUR 60.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BARBIERI, DANIELE  Valvoformes et Valfocoulours. Art - Illustration - Design.
Bruxelles. Imschoot Uitgevers. 1991 Original publisher's blue paper-covered boards, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, 4to: 168pp., very richly illustrated, biographies artists. ¶¶ Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 9072191374.
¶ Giorgio Carpinteri - Charles Burns - Daniele Brolli - Marcello Jori - Lorenzo Mattoti - Igort - Jerry Kramsky. (37060).
EUR 20.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BAUMANS, ALEX [ET AL.].  Egypte hertekend. Het oude Egypte in de beeldverhalen. Op verkenning met Prof. Jan Quaegebeur en Co.
Leuven. Uitgeverij Peeters. 1988 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo; 128pp., illustrated, map, notes, bibliography, index. Very fine copy.
(15720).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BILAL, ENKI [ILLUSTR.]. & JEAN-PIERRE DIONNET [TEXT]  Exterminator 17.
Haarlem-Paris. Oberon B.V.-Les Humanoïdes Associés. 1980 Original publisher's paper covered boards, coloured pictorial frontcover, tall 4to; pictorial endpapers, 72pp. First edition. Fine copy. ISBN: 9032001906.
¶ Matla: Bilal 2.1 (19492).
EUR 45.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BOMANS, GODFRIED & KAREL THOLE [ILLUSTR.].  Het doosje.
's-Gravenhage. Nederlandsche Vereeniging voor Druk- & Boekkunst. 1956 Original yellow cloth hardback, red title spine, red illustration frontcover, tall 8vo: 42pp., [iv], illustrations, colophon. ¶¶ Fine copy.
¶ Printed in 500 numbered copies. This is nr 331 (38022).
EUR 45.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BOMANS, GODFRIED [TEXT] & CAROL VOGES [ILLUSTR.].  Avonturen van Pa Pinkelman [3 Vols. Compl. in 1 = all published].
Amsterdam. Amber. 1990 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, oblong shaped 8vo: [176]pp., illustrations with text underneath. Introduction Henk van Gelder - afterword Godfried Bomans. ¶¶Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 9050931081.
(32801).
EUR 12.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BOMANS, GODFRIED [TEXT] & CAROL VOGES [ILLUSTR.].  Avonturen van Pa Pinkelman. Derde reeks.
[Amsterdam]. De Volkskrant. 1947 Original publisher's stapled wrappers, pictorial frontcover, 1st printing, oblong shaped 8vo; [vi], 60pp. Drawings with text underneath. Fine copy.
¶ Afterword Godfried Bomans. (17231).
EUR 60.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BOMANS, GODFRIED [TEXT] & CAROL VOGES [ILLUSTR.].  Avonturen van Pa Pinkelman. Eerste reeks.
[Amsterdam]. De Volkskrant. 1946 Original publisher's stapled wrappers, pictorial frontcover, 1st printing, oblong shaped 8vo; [viij], 56pp. Drawings with text underneath. Fine copy.
¶ Introduction Anton van Duinkerken. (17160).
EUR 60.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BOMANS, GODFRIED [TEXT] & CAROL VOGES [ILLUSTR.].  Avonturen van Pa Pinkelman. Tweede reeks.
[Amsterdam]. De Volkskrant. 1946 Original publisher's stapled wrappers, pictorial frontcover, 1st printing, oblong shaped 8vo; [iv], 58pp. Drawings with text underneath. Fine copy.
(17230).
EUR 60.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BOOGAARD, THEO VAN DEN  Theo van den Boogaard tekent de dood. Boekenweektest 2003.
Openbare Bibliotheek. 2003 Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo; 64pp., 25 drawings, table of contents. As new. ISBN: 9074336884.
(9548).
EUR 7.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BOURGEON, FRANÇOIS  De kinderen van de wind [5 Vols. Compl.].
Haarlem. Oberon. 1981 Original publisher's paper hardback, pictorial covers, 1981-1984, 4to; Vol. 1-5: Het meisje in het want - Het gevangenenschip - Handelspost Juda - Het uur van de slang - Het ebbenhout. 5 Volumes complete. First editions. Very fine.
Matla: KINDF 1.1 - 1.5 (6632).
EUR 65.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BRIGHT, RANDY & MICHAEL EISNER [FOREW.].  Disneyland. Inside Story.
New York. De Harmonie-Drukwerk. Harry N. Abrams Inc. Publ. 1987 Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, 4to; map Disneyland on endpapers, 240pp., very richly illustrated, sequence of Disney attractions. ¶¶ very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 0810908115.
(26972).
EUR 65.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BROECKX, JEF [ILLUSTR.]. & MARCK MEUL [TEXT]  Chiquita.
Antwerpen. Standaard Uitgeverij. 1987 Original publisher's blue velvet covered boards, yello title and illustration frontcover, small 4to; 32pp. As new. ISBN: 9002158211.
¶ Matla: Chiqu. 1-1 B. (19529).
EUR 65.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

1 2 3 4 | > | >>

Opnieuw zoeken |