Kookboeken
Er zijn 21 boeken gevonden. Getoond worden: 1 t/m 20
1
2
|
volgende >
|
laatste >>
|
Opnieuw zoeken
|
BROOM,DAVE
De barkeepers bijbel. De meest complete gids voor cocktails en gedestileerd.
Utrecht. Het Spectrum bv. 2004 Original publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial front- and backcover, white ribbon, 12mo: 400pp., very richly illustrated, glossary, list cocktails, index. ¶¶ Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 978902749187.
¶ 500 cocktails. (41614).
EUR 12.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BUISMAN, G. & A. SCHOLTEN [EDS.].
Practisch handboek voor de brood- en banketbakker.
Leiden. N.V. Uitgevers-Mij v/h van Mantgem & De Does. 1954 Original publisher's plastic-covered boards, black title spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, 4th revised edition [2nd - 1943 & 3rd - 1946], 4to: coloured frontispiece, 328pp., 1 other coloured plate, 183 text-illustrations, table of contents, index for bread, index for pastry. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
(41281).
EUR 25.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
EEKHOF-STORK, NANCY
Spectrum Kaasatlas.
Utrecht-Antwerpen. Uitgeverij Het Spectrum. 1977 Original publishers brown paper-covered boards, white title title spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, 2nd printing [1976], 4to; 240pp., very richly illustrated, glossary, bibliography, index recepies, index names chesses. ¶¶ Fine copy. ISBN: 9027483663.
(25947).
EUR 15.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
EGMONT, WED. J. VAN [FOREW.].
De Orange Confiturier, Gebak- bereider en Keuken-meester: Onderwyzende, op een minst Kostbaare en gemaklyke Wyze, veelerleye Vrugten, zoo voor de Winter, als Zomer, te Confyten en gereed te maaken: Het Bereiden en Maaken van veelerleye Gebak, Het Braaden, Kooken en Stooven van Vlees, ........
Middelburg. Antiquariaat Merlijn [ca. 1975]. Original publisher's sewn paperback, title & small ornament frontcover, 8vo: [iv], 42pp., index. ¶¶ Fine copy. ISBN: 9064650233.
¶ Facsimile Amsterdam 1752 - Wed. J. van Egmont. (38310).
EUR 15.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
ENGLERT, KLAUS & LUDWIG GRIESER & GÜNTHER F> HASTREITER & DORIS HELLER
Asparagus. Vom Zauber des Spargels.
Berlin. Edition q Verlag GmbH-Hans-Peter Wodarz. 1993 Original publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial front- and backcover, square 4to: frontispiece, 144pp., very richly illustrated, glossary, bibliography, sources, biographical notes authors. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 3861240602.
(29262).
EUR 18.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
ESCOFFIER, AUGUSTE [& PHILÉAS GILBERT & EMILE FETU & WINA BORN [TRANSL.].
Het kookboek van de klassieke keuken.
't Goy-Houten. HES & De Graaf Publishers bv. 2006 Original publisher's red cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, red ribbon, 7th revised edition, pictorial dustjacket, thick 4to: xvi, 1024pp., colour photographs, index recipes in French, index recipes in Dutch, glossary. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 978906194429.
¶ Contents: 1. Sausen. 2. Garnituren. 3. Soepen. 4. Koude en warme hors d' oeuvres. 5. Eieren. 6. Vis. 7. Relevés en entrees [van slachtvlees]. 8. Relevés en entrees van gevogelte. 9. Wild. 10. Gemengde entrees. 11. Koude gerechten. 12. Het braden. 13. Groenten, zetmeelhoudende groenten en deegwaren. 14. Entremets. 15. IJs. 16. Savouries. 17. Compotes en confituren. Receptenlijsten. Begrippenlijst. (34903).
EUR 40.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
EVERETT, LINDA
Retro Diner. Comfort Food from the American Roadside.
Portland. Collectors Press Inc. 2002 Original publisher's green paper-covered boards, white title spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, oblong shaped 8vo; 128pp., very richly illustrated, index. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 1888054689.
¶ With recipes. (24546).
EUR 10.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
GASTRONOMY
Kookboek voor de Nijmeegsche Huisvrouw. Samengesteld met medewerking van vele vooraanstaande personen op huishoud- en kookgebied in Nederland.
Nijmegen. 1930 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial front- and backcover, tall 8vo: advertisements on endpapers, 206pp., illustrated advertisements [1 coloured tipped-in], table of contents. ¶¶ Fine copy.
(41528).
EUR 65.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
JANSEN, GERT-JAN & HANS STERK
Van kaashandelaar naar merkartikelverkoper. De geschiedenis van de Nederlandse Kaas Unie 1956-1986.
Utrecht-Antwerpen. Uitgeverij Het Spectrum. 1977 Original publisher's brown cloth, gilt title spine, gilt ornament frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, tall 8vo: 126pp., richly illustrated, conclusion, summary in Dutch, sources, bibliography, list members. ¶¶ Fine copy.
(32494).
EUR 15.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
JOODE, TON DE
Het versierde brood. Feiten en folklore rondom de boterham.
Zwolle. Uitgeverij Waanders. 1985 Original publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial front- & backcover, 4to: frontispiece, 96pp., very rchly illustrated, index, bibliography, credits, colophon. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 9066300418.
(42311).
EUR 8.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
OBERLÉ, GÉRARD
Les fastes de Bacchus et de Comus, ou Histoire du boire et du manger en Europe, de l'antiquité à nos jours, à travers les livres.
Paris. Belfond. 1989 Original publisher's red cloth hardback, blindstamped title spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, thick 4to; pictorial endpapers, 648pp., very richly illustrated, bibliographical notes, index authors, bibliography. ¶¶ Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 2714424287.
¶ 1181 items mentioned. (9290).
EUR 125.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
OTREMBA, WILLI & MAGDALENE KRUMBECK [EDS.].
Beruf der Jungfrau. Henriette Davidis und Bürgerliches Frauenverständnis im 19. Jahrhundert.
Oberhausen. Verlag M. Krumbeck Graphium Press. 1990 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial front- and backcover, 2nd printing [1988], 4to: frontispiece, 254pp., 17 contributions, richly illustrated, references. list lenders. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 3980025993.
(35862).
EUR 15.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
ROBINS PENNELL, ROBINS
My Cookery Books.
London. The Holland Press Limited. 1983 Original publisher's cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, small 4to: [xxij], xij, [ij], 172pp., page-large plates, newly added index authors & titles, list plates. Facsimile Boston & New York 1903. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 0946323003.
¶ Limited edition of 500 handnumbered copies. This copy not numbered. (36565).
EUR 45.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
RUEMPOL, A. P. E. & A. G. A. VAN DONGEN [ET AL.].
Pre-Industriële Gebruiksvoorwerpen / Pre-Industrial Utensils 1150-1800. Museum Boymans-van Beuningen Rotterdam. Afdeling Kunstnijverheid en vormgeving / Department of Applied Arts and Design.
Amsterdam-Rotterdam. De Bataafsche Leeuw-Museum Boymans-van Beuningen. 1991 Original publishers black paper-covered boards, silver title spine, pictorial dustjacket, 4to; 304pp., very richly illustrated [ca. 1500], bibliography, index, colophon. ¶¶ Fine copy - as new. ISBN: 9067072524.
(26003).
EUR 125.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
SCHELLINGERHOUT, DRS. JUDITH [ED. - ET AL.].
Gids voor de kruidentuin.
Arnhem-Zutphen. Openluchtmuseum-Terra. 1994 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, entire revised edition, tall 8vo: frontispiece, 108pp., very richly illustrated, catalogue of 352 herbs described, notes, bibliography, index [Latin & Dutch names], table of contents, colophon. ¶¶ Fine copy. ISBN: 9062550215.
(28807).
EUR 8.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
SPELT, W.
De moderne kruidenier. Nieuwe richtlijnen voor de levensmiddelenhandel.
Deventer-Antwerpen-Djakarta. N.V. Uitgeversmaatschappij Æ.E. Kluwer. 1957 Original publisher's red plastic-covered boards, gilt title spine, blindstamped ornamental lettering frontcover, thick small 4to: frontispiece, xvi, 470pp., 103 bl.& wh. photographs, indices. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
(39480).
EUR 20.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
SPÖRNDLY, MIGG
Handboek voor de banketbakker met alle grondrecepten.
Amsterdam. Publisher: Universum. 1950 Original publisher's brown cloth spine and corners, gilt title spine, light-brown paper-covered boards, pictorial front- and backcover, thick 4to: frontispiece, 752pp., very richly illustrated [over 1000], folding map in the rear, list colour plates, table of contents, index. ¶¶ Very fine & firm copy.
(38648).
EUR 75.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
STUIT, MARIANNE & HUBRECHT DUIJKER & MARTIN TOONDER & JOOST !!!
Gastronomisch Bommelboek. Een praktisch kookboek met drinkadviezen. Samengesteld door Joost, Chef de Cuisine van château Bommelstein.
Amsterdam. De Bezige Bij. 1980 Original publisher's green paper-covered hardback, pictorial covers, 1st edition, 4to; 104pp., illustrations, conclusion, menus, index. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 9023452585.
¶ " Ik sta er van te kijken, wanneer ik zo vrij mag wezen ', aldus de heer J. te B., te R. ¶¶ Matla: BOMME 97.1 (7752).
EUR 30.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
STUIT, MARIANNE & HUBRECHT DUIJKER & MARTIN TOONDER & JOOST !!!
Gastronomisch Bommelboek. Een praktisch kookboek met drinkadviezen. Samengesteld door Joost, Chef de Cuisine van château Bommelstein.
Amsterdam. De Bezige Bij. 1993 Original publisher's red paper-covered hardback, pictorial covers, 5th edition [1980], 4to; 104pp., illustrations, conclusion, menus, index. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 9023452585.
¶ " Ik sta er van te kijken, wanneer ik zo vrij mag wezen ', aldus de heer J. te B., te R. ¶¶ Matla: BOMME 97.1 (30180).
EUR 20.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
VADER, J.
Een Oud-Walcherse boerderij.
Arnhem-Zutphen. Openluchtmuseum-Terra. 1979 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 4th printing, tall 8vo: 80pp., 52 illustrations, credits, list illustrations. ¶¶ Fine copy. ISBN: 9062550290.
¶ Volume 3: Monografieën Openluchtmuseum. (28808).
EUR 8.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
1
2
|
>
|
>>
|
Opnieuw zoeken
|