Architectuur

Er zijn 1346 boeken gevonden. Getoond worden: 1 t/m 20

Opnieuw zoeken |


ARCHITECTURE  New Home Building Ideas. Architect's Plans for Southern Africa.
Cape Town-Johannesburg. Purnell & sons. Original publisher's paper-covered boards, title spine, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo; 168pp., very richly illustrated and some advertisements at beginning & end. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
¶ Added: folding flyer on Vaal Potteries, 8pp., very richly illustrated. (29498).
EUR 25.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ARCHITECTURE  Overijssel. Hoe het bouwt - dikwijls goed - dikwijls fout.
Deventer. N.V. Uitgeversmaatschappij Æ.E. Kluwer. 1935 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, tall 8vo; 112pp., richly illustrated. ¶¶ Fine copy.
¶ Volume: Oversticht. Genootschap tot Bevordering en Instandhouding van het Landelijk en Stedelijk Schoon in de Provincie Overijssel. (27687).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ARCHITECTURE.  Architect 2000. Creative Works of Dutch Architects.
Den Haag. ten Hagen & Stam. 1999 Original publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial frontcover, folio; 400pp., very richly illustrated [hundreds of photogr.], index. Contents; Preface. Index Architectural Firms [141 firms]. The Netherlands as a Design. Presentations Architectural Firms. [35-330pp.] Advertisements. In profile: Architectural Firms. Photographers. Printed in 3000 copies. ¶¶ very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 9076383049.
¶ In het boek presenteren gerenommeerde architectenbureaus recent uitgevoerd werk. De selectie laat zien welke bureaus “in de markt zijn” en geeft een actueel beeld van de Nederlandse architectuurprestaties. (2997).
EUR 35.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ARCHITECTURE.  Architect 2001. Creative Works of Dutch Architects.
Den Haag. ten Hagen & Stam. 2000 Original publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial frontcover, folio; 400pp., very richly illustrated [hundreds of photogr.], index. Contents; Index Architectural Firms [116 firms]. The Perfect Combination. Presentations Architectural Firms. [25-271pp.] Advertisements. In profile: Architectural Firms. Photographers. Printed in 3000 copies. ¶¶ Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 9044000365.
¶ In het boek presenteren gerenommeerde architectenbureaus recent uitgevoerd werk. De selectie laat zien welke bureaus “in de markt zijn” en geeft een actueel beeld van de Nederlandse architectuurprestaties. (3006).
EUR 35.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ARHEM, KAJ & DIEGO SAMPER [PHOTOGR.].  Makuana. Portrait of an Amazonian People.
Washington-London. Smithsonian Institution Press. 1998 Original publisher's brown cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, tall 4to: xij, 172pp., very richly illustrated with coloured photographic plates and coloured text-photographies, chapternotes, general bibliography, index. ¶¶ Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 978156098874.
(42530).
EUR 18.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ARNASON, H.H.  A History of Modern Art. Painting - Sculpture - Architecture.
London. Thames & Hudson. 1974 Original publisher's dark blue cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine, gilt ornamentation frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, 4to; 664pp., 1393 illustrations [264 coloured and more then 1100 bl.& wh.], bibliography, photo credits, index. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 0500231060.
¶ Text in English (7520).
EUR 50.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ARRIBAS, ANTONIO  The Iberians.
London. Thames & Hudson. 1964 Original publisher's cloth hardback, gilt title spine, gilt ornament frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo: 274pp., 90 photographs, 53 line drawings, 8 maps, 5 tables, notes on plates, bibliography, index. Text in English. ¶¶¶ Very fine copy.
¶ Volume 36: Ancient Peoples and Places. (43149).
EUR 10.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ASCHER, KATE  Anatomy of a City. The Works.
New York. The Penguin Press. 2005 Original publisher's orange paper spine, cream paper-covered boards, white title spine, illustration frontcover, pictoral dustjacket, 4to: [x], 228pp., very richly illustrated, , maps, plans, credits, index. ¶¶ Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 1594200718.
(33041).
EUR 20.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ASENSIO, PACO [ED.].  Andrea Palladio.
Düsseldorf-New York-London. TeNeues Publishing Group. 2002 Original publisher's publishers black paper covered boards, white title spine and frontcover, dustjacket, 8vo; 80pp., richly illustrated, plans, chronology. As new. ISBN: 3823855417.
(14393).
EUR 12.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ASENSIO, PACO [ED.].  Charles Rennie Mackintosh.
Düsseldorf-New York-London. TeNeues Publishing Group. 2002 Original publisher's publishers black paper covered boards, white title spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo; 80pp., richly illustrated, plans, chronology. As new. ISBN: 3823855433.
(14392).
EUR 12.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ASHMAN, LAIN & ANNE MILLARD  Maak zelf een egyptische mummie.
London. Usborne Publishing Ltd. 1995 Original publishers stapled wrappers, pictorial frontcover, 4to; 32 pages with cut-out illustrations - pasted together they form an Egyptian mummy [13 - 13 - 31cm]. Dutch edition. ¶¶ As new. ISBN: 9054570709.
¶ Volume Usborne modelbouwboek. (25341).
EUR 12.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ASHMAN, LAIN & ANNE MILLARD  Maak zelf een egyptische tempel.
London. Usborne Publishing Ltd. 1995 Original publishers stapled wrappers, pictorial frontcover, 4to; 32 pages with cut-out illustrations - pasted together they form an Egyptian tempel [60 - 46cm]. Dutch edition. ¶¶ As new. ISBN: 9054570717.
¶ Volume Usborne modelbouwboek. (25342).
EUR 12.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ASPEREN DE BOER, J.R.J. VAN & J. DIJKSTRA & R. VAN SCHOUTE & C.M.A. DALDERUP & J.P. FILEDT KOK [EDS.].  Underdrawing in Paintings of the Rogier van der Weyden and Master of Flémalle Groups.
Zwolle. Waanders Uitgevers. 1990 Original publisher's black cloth hardback, silver lettering spine and frontcover, small 4to: 328pp., very richly illustrated, conclusions, appendices, acknowledgements, notes, Catalogue of Paintings Examened with Infrared reflectography, bibliography, index locations, photo credits. ¶¶ Fine copy.
¶ Volume 41: Nederlands Kunsthistorisch Jaarboek/Netherlands Yearbook for History of Art 1990. (16094).
EUR 125.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ASSELBERGS, FONS & R.W.D. OXENAAR & E.L.L. DE WILDE & L.J.F. WIJSENBEEK [EDS.].  Nederlandse architectuur 1880-1939. Americana.
Otterloo. Rijksmuseum Kröller-Müller. 1975 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, small 4to: 112pp., very richly illustrated, essays, references, bibliography. ¶¶ Fine copy. ISBN: 9060123018.
(37502).
EUR 10.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

ATTOE, WAYNE & DONN LOGAN  American Urban Architecture. Catalysts in the Design of Cities.
Berkeley-Los Angeles-London. University of California Press. 1989 Original publisher's yellow paper-covered boards, black title spine, pictorial dustjacket, tall 8vo: xvi, 190pp., [ij], 138 illustrations [photographs - plans], afterword, notes, index. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 0520061527.
(32349).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

AUBERT, MARCEL  Gotische Kathedralen und Kunstschätze in Frankreich.
Wiesbaden. Emil Vollmer Verlag. 1973 Original publisher's cream cloth hardback,. red title spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, 2nd edition, small 4to: 500pp., 455 copper intaglio plates, plans, summary in German, credits, bibliography, index places, list photographs. ¶¶ Fine copy.
(31639).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BACCHELLI, RICCARDO & WANDA BERGAMINI & GUISEPPE BOVINI [ET AL.].  Emilia Romagna [In Slipcase].
Milan. Electra Editrice [ca. 1975]. Original publisher's blue paper-covered boards, gilt title spine, tall 4to: maps on endpapers, 440pp., [iv], 448 illustrations [colured plates, bl.& wh.plates and text-illustrations], bibliography, acknowledgements. ¶¶ Very fine copy in illustrated firm board slipcase.
(29167).
EUR 30.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BACHMANN, DIETER & GERARDO ZANETTI  Architektur des Aufbegehrens. Bauen in Tessin.
Basel-Boston-Stuttgart. Brikhäuser. 1985 Original publisher's paperback, overlapping covers, large 8vo; 192pp., very richly illustrated, bibliography, biographical notes, photo credits. Fine. ISBN: 3764317310.
¶ Volume Architektur im Zusammenarbeit. (8008).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BACHMANN, ERICH [ED. - ET AL.].  Gothic Art in Bohemia. Architecture, Sculpture and Painting.
Oxford. Phaidon Ltd. 1977 Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, 4to: 96pp., [164]pp., 6 contributions, 249 bl.& wh. photographs, 25 coloured plates, map, plans, list illustrations, bibliography, acknowledgements, index. Text in English. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 071481413X.
¶ Contributors: Ferdinand Seiht - Erich Bachmann - Hilde Bachmann - Gerhard Schmidt - Götz Fehr - Christian Salm. (30739).
EUR 35.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BACKES, KLAUS  Hitler und die bildenden Künste. Kulturverständnis und Kunstpolitik im Dritten Reich.
Köln. DuMont Buchverlag. 1988 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: map & chronology on endpapers, frontispiece, 234pp., [vi], 100 illustrations, afterword, abbreviations, notes, sources, archives, bibliography, credits, index persons, index subjects. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 3770119126.
(30946).
EUR 18.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

1 2 3 4 | > | >>

Opnieuw zoeken |