Recht

Er zijn 991 boeken gevonden. Getoond worden: 41 t/m 60

Opnieuw zoeken |


BAFCOP, M. [INTROD.].  500 jaar grote raad 1473-1973. Tentoonstelling van Karel de Stoute tot Keizer Karel.
Mechelen. Stadsbestuur Mechelen. 1973 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial front- and backcover, tall 8vo: 252pp., illustrated, 4 essays with references, catalogue of over 500 items described, biographical notes, genealogical table, table of contents. ¶¶ Fine copy.
¶ Printed in 3000 copies. (32351).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BAKKER, R.V.  De bevoegdheid der Politie in het Nederlandsche recht.
Leiden. Rijks-Universiteit Leiden. 1904 Original publisher's sewn gray paperback, title frontcover, 8vo: 152pp., [ij], footnotes, bibliographical notes. ¶¶ Fine copy.
¶ Thesis University Leiden. (31931).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BALLEGOOIJ, G.A.C.M. [ET AL.].  Bestuursrecht in het Awb-tijdperk.
Deventer. Kluwer. 2004 Original publisher's green paper covered boards, white title spine and frontcover, 5th revised edition, tall 8vo; xviij, 300pp., abbreviations, index. as new. As new. ISBN: 9026837224.
(16631).
EUR 30.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BAMBERGER, LUDWIG  Die Zettelbank vor dem Reichstag. Versuch einer gemeinverständlichen Darstellung.
Leipzig. Brockhaus. 1874 Contemporary red cloth hardback, white title spine, 8vo; viij, 122pp. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
¶ First edition. (29879).
EUR 50.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BARENDSEN, J. [ET AL.].  Anthologia Grotiana. A Lugduni Batavorum universitatis discipulis in colloquio, cui nomen 'Societas Juridica Grotius' congre-gatis collata.
Hagae comitis. Martinus Nijhoff. 1955 Original publisher's green cloth hardback, gilt title spine, tall 8vo; frontispiece portrait Grotius, xviij, 224pp., footnotes/bibliographical notes, chronology, abbreviations, index persons. Firm copy.
(17584).
EUR 20.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BARENTS, PROF. MR. R.  Het verdrag van Amsterdam in werking.
Deventer. Kluwer. 1999 Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, tall 8vo; xviij, 452pp., abbreviations, tables, bibliographical notes. Fine copy. ISBN: 9026834918.
¶ Volume 62: Europese Monografieën. (21531).
EUR 25.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BARTELS, MR. J.A.C.  Hulpverleningsrecht. De rechtsverhouding tussen cliënt en hulpverlener in de maatschappelijke en psycho-sociale dienstverlening.
Deventer. Kluwer. 1984 Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: xviij, 390pp., footnotes, bibliographical notes, abbreviations, summary in Dutch, summary in English, appendices, general bibliography. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 9031202606.
¶ Volume 13: Serie Gezondheidsrecht. (43397).
EUR 10.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BASELIER, PIERRE  Steenbergen op z'n Steenbergsch.
Steenbergen. Steenbergse Courant. 1972 Original publisher's spiral binding, pictorial frontcover, tall 8vo: 68pp., richly illustrated. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
(37392).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BAUWENS, E.C.G.  Het Nationaal Gerechtshof 1802-1811.
Amsterdam. Van Soeren & Co. 1997 Original publisher's black paper-covered boards, gilt lettering spine, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo; frontispiece, xij, 476pp., footnotes, summary in Dutch [4pp.], summary in French [4pp.], sources, bibliography, appendices, index persons, index subjects. ¶¶ Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 9068810685.
(9096).
EUR 20.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BAYNES, NORMAN H. & H. ST. L.B. MOSS [EDS.[.  Byzantium. An introduction to East Roman Civilization.
Oxford. At the Clarendon Press. 1949 Original publisher's dark-blue cloth hardback, gilt title spine, revised edition [1948], tall 8vo: frontispiece, xxxij, 436pp., 47 other plates, 3 maps, footnotes, bibliographical notes, lage bibliographical appendex on subjects, list East Roman Emperors, index. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
(39459).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BEEK, H.L. VAN DER  Overgangsrecht nieuw Burgerlijk Wetboek. Systematiek, uitgangspunten en toepassingen.
Deventer. Kluwer. 1992 Original publisher's sewn green paperback, title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: xviij, 326pp., [ij], footnotes, bibliographical notes, abbreviations, conclusions, summary in Dutch, summary in English, summary in German, summary in French, sources, general bibliography, general index, index jurisprudence, index sections of law.¶¶ Very fine copy - as new.
¶ Thesis University Maastricht. (43388).
EUR 20.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BEEK, M.A.  Wegen en voetsporen van het Oude Testament.
Baarn. Ambo. 1989 Original publisher's black cloth hardback, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo; 352pp., illustrated, index, colophon. ¶¶ Fine copy. ISBN: 902630949x.
¶ Volume 2: Bronnen van de Europese Cultuur. (23175).
EUR 8.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BEEKHUIS, PROF. MR. J.H.  Op de grenzen van komend recht. Opstellen aangeboden aan Prof. Mr. J.H. Beekhuis.
Deventer-Zwolle. Kluwer-Tjeenk Willink. 1969 Original publisher's gray cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine, dustjacket, tall 8vo; frontispiece portrait, viij, 354pp., 24 contributions, notes, bibliographical notes, table of contents. ¶¶ Fine copy.
(7140).
EUR 12.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BEEKHUIS, PROF. MR. J.H. [ET AL.].  Jurisprudentie en annotaties. Ars Aequi. Privaatrecht `1951 - 1983.
Nijmegen. Stichting Ars Aequi. 1984 Original paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo; xij, 936pp. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 9070094762.
(8946).
EUR 12.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BEKKERS, W.M.J. & G.M.F. SNIJDERS [EDS.].  Recht te Utrecht.
Deventer. De Tijdstroom. 1982 Original publisher's gray cloth hardback, blindstamped title frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo; 136pp8 essays, illustrations, notes, biographical notes. As new. ISBN: 9035215389.
(16629).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BELINFANTE, JAKOB WILLEM  De staat tegenover het Alkoholisme.
's-Gravenhage. F.J. Belinfante v/h A.D. Schinkel. 1898 Green cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, tall 8vo: 316pp., footnotes, bibliographical notes, tables, afterword. ¶¶ Fine copy.
¶ Thesis University Leiden. (32004).
EUR 25.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BELLEKOM, T.L.  " Verfassungsfeinde en openbare dienst ". Een onderzoek naar het probleem van de niet-toelating tot en het ontslag van radicale elementen uit de openbare dienst in de Duitse Bondsrepubliek in de jaren 1972-1987.
Den Haag. 1987 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo; x, 470pp., abbreviations, notes, bibliographical notes, summary in German [12pp.], conclusions, sources, bibliography, appendix, indices, curriculum vitae. As new.
¶ Thesis University Leiden. (7183).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BERG, B. VAN DEN  Deskundigheid in het geding. Een vergelijkend onderzoek naar de inbreng van deskundigheid bij de administrative en civiele rechter.
Amsterdam. Boom Juridische Uitgevers. 1999 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, lettering spine and frontcover, 8vo; xx, 440pp., notes, tables, lists, summary [4pp.], appendices, bibliography, jurisprudence, curriculum vitae. ISBN: 9054541075.
¶ Thesis University Groningen. (6469).
EUR 30.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BERGEN, PETER L.  Holy War, Inc. Inside the Secret World of Osama bin Laden.
New York-London. The Free Press. 2001 Original publisher's brown paper covered boards, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo; 284pp., [ij], afterword, acknowledgements, notes, index. As new. ISBN: 0743205022.
(14390).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BERGH, G.C.J.J. VAN DEN [ET AL.].  Rechtspleging. Opstellen rond het thema rechterlijke organisatie, bijeengebracht ter gelegenheid van het vijftigjarig bestaan van de Faculteit der Rechtsgeleerdheid van de Katholieke Universiteit Nijmegen.
Deventer. Kluwer. 1974 Original publisher's cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine, 8vo; frontispiece portrait, viij, 312pp., 20 contributions, notes, bibliographical notes, table of contents, chronological list professors Faculty of Law Nijmegen 1923-1973, chronological-/bibliographical list promotions Faculty of Law Nijmegen 1923-1973. Very fine. ISBN: 9026807430.
(7115).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

<< | < | 3 4 5 6 7 | > | >>

Opnieuw zoeken |