Recht
Er zijn 978 boeken gevonden. Getoond worden: 61 t/m 80
<< eerste
|
< vorige
|
4
5
6
7
8
|
volgende >
|
laatste >>
|
Opnieuw zoeken
|
BETHMANN-HOLLWEG, M.A. VON
Ursprung der lombardischen Städtefreiheit. Eine geschichtliche Untersuchung.
Amsterdam E.J. Bonset 1971 Original publisher's green cloth hardback; x, 212pp. I. Untergang der römischen Stadtverfassung in der Lombardei. II. Entstehungsgeschichte der germanischen Städtefreiheit in der Lombardei. Anhang; Schicksal der römischen Stadtverfassung im Exarchat und in Rom. Text in German. Fine copy. ISBN: 9060310772.
¶ Reprint ed. Bonn, 1846. Adolph Marcus. (889).
EUR 30.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BEVERWIJCK, JOH. VAN
't Begin van Hollant in Dordrecht. Mitsgaders der eerste Stede beschrijvinge, regeringe, ende regeerders: als oock gedenckwaerdigste geschiedenissen aldaer gebeurt.
Dordrecht. Jasper Gorissz. Boeck-verkooper, wonende by de Wijnbrugge in de Griffioen. 1640 Contemporary full vellum binding, 8vo: title-page engraving in contemporary hand-colouring, [viij], 360pp., 19 contemporary hand-coloured coat-of-arms, Spine in modern vellum. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
(34969).
EUR 650.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BEZEMER, C.H.
Les répétitions de Jaques de Révigny. recherches sur la répétition comme forme d'enseignement juridique et comme genre littéraire, suivies d'un inventaire des textes.
Leiden. E.J. Brill-Universitaire Pers. 1987 Original publisher's sewn paperback, lettering spine and frontcover, 8vo; xiv, 380pp., abbreviations, notes, bibliographical notes, summary in Dutch [11pp.], bibliography, index, curriculum vitae. As new.
¶ Thesis University Leiden. (7186).
EUR 40.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BEZEMER, MR. W. [ED.]
Oude rechten van Steenbergen.
's-Gravenhage Martinus Nijhoff. 1897 Original publisher's sewn paperback, lettering spine and frontcover, 8vo; xxiij, 130pp. As new. Uncut.
Vol. I, 20: Werken der Vereeniging tot Uitgave der bronnen van het oude Vaderlandsche recht, Utrecht. (572).
EUR 35.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BEZEMER, MR. W. [ED.]
Oude rechtsbronnen der stad Breda.
's-Gravenhage Martinus Nijhoff 1892 Original publisher's gray sewn papeback, title spine and frontcover, tall 8vo: xvi, 184pp. , footnotes, table of contents. Untrimmed. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
¶ Volume 1 nr. 14: Oude Vaderlandsche Rechtsbronnen. Werken der Vereeniging tot Uitgave der Bronnen van het Oude Vaderlandsche Recht - Utrecht. (573).
EUR 25.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BEZEMER, MR. W. [ED.]
Oude rechtsbronnen der stad Breda.
's-Gravenhage Martinus Nijhoff 1892 Original publisher's gray paperback, title spine and frontcover, tall 8vo: xvi, 184pp., footnotes, bibliographical notes. Untrimmed. ¶¶ Firm copy.
¶ Volume 1 nr. 14: Oude Vaderlandsche Rechtsbronnen. Werken der Vereeniging tot Uitgave der Bronnen van het Oude Vaderlandsche Recht - Utrecht. (43004).
EUR 15.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BIBLIOTHECA VISSERIANA.
Bibliotheca Visseriana Dissertationvm ivs Internationale Illvstrantivm. Tomvs Nonvs. [Volume 9].
Leiden. E.J. Brill. 1931 Original publisher's red cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine and frontcover, gilt ornamentation frontcover, 8vo; 252pp. Contents: xxij; Certains aspects du régime des mandats internationaux. D.F.W. van Rees. xxiij; Un project d'encyclopédie de droit international public et privé. J.H.W. Verzijl. xxiv; La recousse sur les pirates. L.V. Ledeboer. xxv; Les relations Néerlando-Belges considérées dans le cadre de la position politique internationae de la Belgique. Le baron Th. van Welderen Rengers. As new.
(3104).
EUR 25.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BIBLIOTHECA VISSERIANA.
Bibliotheca Visseriana Dissertationvm ivs Internationale Illvstrantivm. Tomvs Quartvs. [Volume 4].
Lvgdvni Batavorvm [Leiden]. E.J. Brill. 1925 Original publisher's red cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine and frontcover, gilt ornamentation frontcover, 8vo; [iv], 276pp., footnotes. Fine copy.
(16902).
EUR 25.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BIBLIOTHECA VISSERIANA.
Bibliotheca Visseriana Dissertationvm ivs Internationale Illvstrantivm. Tomvs Vicesimus. [Volume 37].
Lvgdvni Batavorvm [Leiden]. E.J. Brill. 1963 Original publisher's red cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine and frontcover, gilt ornamentation frontcover, 8vo; xij, 292pp., conclusion, abbreviation, bibliography, index. Fine copy.
(16903).
EUR 25.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BIBLIOTHECA VISSERIANA.
Bibliotheca Visseriana Dissertationvm ivs Internationale Illvstrantivm. Tomvs Vndecimvs. [Volume 28].
Leiden. E.J. Brill. 1934 Original publisher's red cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine and frontcover, gilt ornamentation frontcover, dustjacket, 8vo; xiv, frontispiece portrait, 192pp., illustrated, conclusion, appendices, index. As new.
¶ History of the Carnegie Foundation and of the Peace Palace at The Hague. (9845).
EUR 25.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BICHELAER, ALPHONS VAN DEN
Het notariaat in Stad en Meierij van 's Hertogenbosch tijdens de Late Middeleeuwen [1306-1531]. Een prosopografisch, diplomatisch en rechthistorisch onderzoek [With CD-Rom].
Amsterdam. Thela Thesis. 1998 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, tall thick 8vo; frontispiece, lviij, 530pp., maps, tables, footnotes, bibliographical notes, summary in French, summary in Dutch, conclusion, indices, appendices. ¶¶ Fine copy. ISBN: 9051704666.
(27187).
EUR 45.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BIJLEVELD, MR. M.S. [ET AL.].
Recht vooruit. Opstellen verzameld ter gelegenheid van 150 jaar BW.
Deventer. Kluwer. 1988 Original publisher's dark-blue cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine and frontcover, 8vo; xij, 218pp., 14 contributions, notes, bibliographical notes, table of contents. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 9026817932.
¶ Contributors: H. Drion - R.M. Blauw - A.R. Bloembergen - J. van Duijvendijk-brand - A.S. Hartkamp - J. de Boer - E.H. Hondius - W.A. Hoyng - W.M. Kleijn - J.H. Nieuwenhuis - M.M. Olthof - J. van Schellen - J. Spier - C.J.J.M. Stolker - C.L. de Vries Lentsch-kostense - R. Zwitser. (7120).
EUR 15.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BINSBERGEN, MR. W.C. VAN
Algemeen karakter van het crimineel wetboek voor het Koninkrijk Holland.
Utrecht. Boekhandel H. de Vroede. 1950 Original publisher's sewn red paperback, black title spine and frontcover, tall 8vo: 142pp., footnotes, bibliographical notes, afterword, bibliography, sources, index, table of contents. Some notes in pencil. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
(30671).
EUR 45.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BLANKHART, J.E.
Beklagmeerdere bedankt!? Een maritieme visie met betrekking tot de rechtsmiddelen in het militaire tuchtrecht.
Arnhem. Gouda Quint bv. 1979 Original publisher's sewn blue paperback, title spine and frontcover, tall 8vo: 346pp., abbreviations, notes, bibliography, index persons, index subjects, appendices. ¶¶ Firm copy. ISBN: 9060001885.
(31945).
EUR 15.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BLEGEN, CARL W.
Troy.
London. Thames & Hudson. 1963 Original publisher's cloth hardback, gilt title spine, gilt ornament frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo: 240pp., 67 photographs, 41 line drawings, 1 map, notes on plates, bibliography, index. Text in English. ¶¶¶ Very fine copy.
¶ Volume 32: Ancient Peoples and Places. (43124).
EUR 10.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BLOCH, RAYMOND
The Origins of Rome.
London. Thames & Hudson. 1960 Original publisher's cloth hardback, gilt title spine, gilt ornament frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, revised & enlarged edition [1959], 8vo: 212pp., 60 photographs, 17 line drawings, 5 maps, notes on plates, bibliography, index. Text in English. ¶¶¶ Very fine copy.
¶ Volume 15: Ancient Peoples and Places. (43150).
EUR 10.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BLOCKMANS, WILLEM PIETER
Handelingen van de Leden en van de Staten van Vlaanderen. Regering van Filips de Goede [10 September 1419 - 15 juni 1467]. Excerpten uit de rekeningen van de Vlaamse steden en kasselrijen en van de vorstelijke ambtenaren. Deel 1: Tot de onderwerping van Brugge [4 maart 1438].
Bruxelles / Brussel. Palais des Académies / Paleis der Academiën. 1990 Original publisher's cream coloured cloth hardback, gilt title on green label spine, small gilt coat-of-arms frontcover, thick tall 4to: xx, 752pp. Untrimmed. Unopened. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
¶ Commission Royale d'Histoire / Koninklijke Commissie voor Geschiedenis. (504).
EUR 75.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BLOED, A. & P. VAN DIJK [EDS.].
Forty Years International Court of Justice: Jurisdiction, Equity and Equality.
Utrecht. Europa Instituut. 1988 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial front- and backcover, tall 8vo: 176pp., 8 contributions, footnotes, bibliographical notes, abbreviations, list contributors, general bibliography, table cases, table articles. ISBN: 9072642015.
¶ Contributors: Renata Szafarz - Pietyer van Dijk - Janusz Stanczyk - Paul J.I.M. de Waart - Shabtai Rosenne - Andrzej Wasilkowski - Barbara Kwiatkowska - Wojciech Goralczyk. (33256).
EUR 15.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BLOEMBERGEN, A.R. [ET AL.].
Geschriften van H. Drion.
Deventer. Kluwer. 1982 Original publisher's green cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine and frontcover, dustjacket, 8vo; frontispiece portrait, viij, 436pp., 17 contributions, footnotes, bibliographical notes, bibliography H. Drion. Very fine copy.
(16626).
EUR 35.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BLOK, D.P.
Teisterband.
Amsterdam N.V. Noord-Hollandsche Uitg. Maa. 1963 Original publisher's stapled blue wrappers, title frontcover, 8vo; 28pp., footnotes/bibliographical notes, plan. Fine copy.
¶ Volume 36 nr. 12: Mededelingen der Koninklijke Nederlandse Akademie van Wetenschappen Afd. Letterkunde. (16763).
EUR 8.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
<<
|
<
|
4
5
6
7
8
|
>
|
>>
|
Opnieuw zoeken
|