Recht
Er zijn 978 boeken gevonden. Getoond worden: 81 t/m 100
<< eerste
|
< vorige
|
5
6
7
8
9
|
volgende >
|
laatste >>
|
Opnieuw zoeken
|
BLUNTSCHLI, J.C.
Das Beuterecht im Krieg und das Seebeuterecht insbesondere. Ein Völkerrechtliche Untersuchung.
Amsterdam. Editions Rodopi. 1970 Original publisher's sewn blue paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo: 168pp., footnotes, bibliographical notes, conclusion. Text in German. ¶¶ Very fine copy - as new.
¶ Facsimile Edition Nördlingen 1878. (43027).
EUR 12.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BOCHOVE, THOMAS ERNST VAN
To Date And Not To Date. On the Date and Status of Byzantine Law Books.
Groningen. Egbert Forsten. 1996 Original publishers sewn paperback, pictorial cover, 8vo; xxx, 252pp., abbreviations, bibliography, conclusions, indices. ¶¶ Very fine copy - as new [Still shrink-wrapped]. ISBN: 978906980096.
¶ " Scientific research implies progress. Sometimes, however, progress merely consists of a stap back to the past, as in the case of the dating of the Prochiron. one of the byzantine law books dealt with in this study. Recently, progress seemed to imply that the Prochiron had been issued by Leo the Wise in the year 907. This book sets out to show that the Prochiron was promulgated by Basil the Macedonian in the years 870-879, thus confirming the view of Karl Eduard Zachariä von Lingenthal, one of the first scholars paved a way in the ' ungodly jumble ', of Byzantine law books. Of cource, the present study does not exclusively deal with the dating of law books: their status appeared to be inextricably bound up with their dating. Moreover, recent research has come up with results that shed new light on the Basilica and the Novels of Leo the Wise. Reason enough to investigate Leo's legislative intentions...... To date and not to date, that is the issue in the realm of Byzantine legal history ". (4109).
EUR 20.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BOCK, EMIL
Koningen en profeten.
Zeidt. Uitgeverij Christofoor. 1995 Original publisher's paper covered boards, pictorial frontcover, small 4to; 274pp., [iv], notes. Fine copy. ISBN: 9062385761.
(18945).
EUR 15.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BOEFT, J. DEN & D. DEN HENGST & H.C. TEITLER [EDS.].
Philological and historical commentary on Ammianus Marcellinus 'Res Gestae' XX
Groningen. Bouma's Boekhuis B.V. Publishers. 1987 Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine and frontcover, 8vo: 380pp. ¶¶ Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 978906980012.
¶ Volume 20: Ammianus Marcellinus. (40092).
EUR 25.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BOEFT, J. DEN & J.W. DRIJVERS & DEN HENGST & H.C. TEITLER [EDS.].
Philological and Historical Commentary on Ammianus Marcellinus 'Res Gestae' XXII
Groningen. Bouma's Boekhuis B.V. Publishers. 1995 Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine and frontcover, 8vo: xiv, 392pp., maps, Latin index, Greek index, syntax & style, geographical names , names persons, index military matters, various topics, passages referred to [Latin], passages referred to [Greek], passages referred to in Ammianus. ¶¶ Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 978906980086.
¶ Volume 22: Ammianus Marcellinus (40094).
EUR 25.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BOEFT, J. DEN & J.W. DRIJVERS & DEN HENGST & H.C. TEITLER [EDS.].
Philological and Historical Commentary on Ammianus Marcellinus 'Res Gestae' XXIII
Groningen. Bouma's Boekhuis B.V. Publishers. 1998 Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine and frontcover, 8vo: xxiv, 300pp., illustrations, maps, note on chronology, legenda, bibliography, Latin index, Greek index, syntax & style, geographical names , names persons, index military matters, various topics, passages referred to [Latin], passages referred to [Greek], passages referred to in Ammianus. ¶¶ Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 978906980120.
¶ Volume 23: Ammianus Marcellinus. (40095).
EUR 25.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BOEREN, J.A. & W.C.L. VAN DER GRINTEN & ADRIËNNE E.M. MONTÉ & A.V.M. STRUYCKEN [EDS.].
Politiek - Parlement - Democratie. Opstellen voor Prof. Dr. F.J.F.M. Duynstee.
Deventer. Kluwer. 1975 Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, tall 8vo: frontispiece portrait, [viij], 248pp., 21 contributionswith references. ¶¶ Fine copy. ISBN: 9026807945.
(37411).
EUR 10.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BOLLAND, G.J.P.J.
Georg Wilhelm Friedrich Hegel's Grundlinien der Philosophie des Rechts. Mit einer Einleitung herausgegeben von G.J.P.J. Bolland.
Leiden. A.H. Adriani. 1902 Modern green cloth hardback, black lettering spine, original frontcover mounted, large 8vo: frontispiece portrait Hegel, cc, 336pp., [iv], table of contents. Untrimmed. ¶¶ Firm copy.
(42911).
EUR 65.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BONENFANT, PAUL
Cartulaire de l'Hôpital Saint-Jean de Bruxelles [Actes des XIIe & XIIIe siècles].
Bruxelles / Brussel. Palais des Académies / Paleis der Academiën. 1953 Original publisher's cream coloured cloth hardback, gilt title on green label spine, small gilt coat-of-arms frontcover, thick tall 4to: lij, 434pp., [vi], illustrations, footnotes, bibliographcal notes, index. Untrimmed. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
¶ Académié Royale des Sciences, des Lettres et des Beaux-Arts de Belgique. Commission Royale d'Histoire / Koninklijke Belgische Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten - Koninklijke Commissie voor Geschiedenis. (30843).
EUR 50.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BONGER, PROF. MR. W.A.
Verspreide geschriften. Met een korte levensschets door H. Bonger en een studie over de werken door Prof. Mr. J. Valkhoff [2 Vols. Compl.].
Amsterdam. De Arbeiderspers. 1950 Original publisher's black cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, dustjacket, large 8vo: Vol. 1. Crominologie en criminele statistiek: frontispiece portrait, xcij, 186pp. Vol. 2. Sociologie en politiek: vi, 320pp. 20 essays with footnotes & references. ¶¶ Fine - complete set.
(43480).
EUR 15.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BOOM, G.H.B. VAN DEN
Strafbare deelneming aan een aanval of vechterij [Art. 306 W.v.S.].
Amsterdam. M.J. Portielje. 1912 Original publisher's red cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, tall 8vo:
(41862).
EUR 20.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BOOM, G.H.B. VAN DEN
Strafbare deelneming aan een aanval of vechterij [Art. 306 W.v.S.].
Amsterdam. M.J. Portielje. 1912 Original publisher's red cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, tall 8vo: [iv], ij, 130pp., footnotes, bibliographical notes. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
¶ Added: Kaart promotie-diner, etc. (41906).
EUR 10.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BORGER, DR. GUUS J.
Staat van land en water. Provinciale waterstaat van Utrecht 1882-1982.
Zutphen. De Walburg Pers. 1982 Original publisher's green cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, gilt illustration frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, tall 8vo: frontispiece, 286pp., very richly illustrated, tables, graphs, bibliography, abbreviations, notes, list illustrations etc., credits, index subjects, index topographical names. ¶¶ Fine copy. ISBN: 9060111370.
¶ Volume 7: Stichtse Historische Reeks. (32505).
EUR 15.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BORST, P. [ED. - ET AL.].
Hedendaags arbeidsrecht. Opstellen aangeboden aan Prof. mr. M.G. Levenbach ter gelegenheid van zijn aftreden als hoogleraar in het arbeidsrecht en het ordeningsrecht aan de Universiteit van Amsterdam.
Alphen aan den Rijn. N. Samsom N.V. 1966 Original publishers blue cloth hardback, gilt title spine, blindstamped frontcover, tall 8vo; frontispiece portrait, x, 394pp., 29 contributions, footnotes, bibliographical notes, bibliography Mr. H.E. van Beusekom, subscribers. ¶¶ Fine copy.
(25126).
EUR 15.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BOS, C.J. & G.E.B. BOSCH-MAY & P.J. ENTE & J. VAN GELDEREN [EDS. - ET AL.].
Bijdragen uit het Land van IJssel en Vecht. Volume 3.
Zwolle. Uitgeverij Waanders. 1980 Original publisher's blue paper-covered boards, white title spine, pictorial dustjacket, tall 8vo; frontispiece, 126pp., 7 contributions, richly illustrated, notes, bibliographical notes, table of contents, colophon. ¶¶ Fine copy. ISBN: 9070072599.
¶ Volume 3: IJsselakademie. (28899).
EUR 12.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BOS, C.J. & G.E.B. BOSCH-MAY & P.J. ENTE & J. VAN GELDEREN [EDS. - ET AL.].
Bijdragen uit het Land van IJssel en Vecht. Volume 4.
Zwolle. Uitgeverij Waanders. 1981 Original publisher's blue paper-covered boards, white title spine, pictorial dustjacket, tall 8vo; frontispiece, 128pp., 6 contributions, richly illustrated, notes, bibliographical notes, table of contents, colophon. ¶¶ Fine copy. ISBN: 9070072734.
¶ Volume 4: IJsselakademie. (28900).
EUR 12.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BOS, G.M.
Mr. S. van Houten. Analyse van zijn denkbeelden, voorafgegaan door een schets van zijn leven.
Purmerend. J. Muusses. 1953 Original publishers sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, tall 8vo; 206pp., [iv], footnotes, bibliographical notes, conclusion, sources, bibliography, appendix. ¶¶ Fine copy.
¶ Thesis University Amsterdam. (24905).
EUR 20.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BOS, MR. P.G.
Het Groningsche gild- en stapelrecht tot de reductie in 1594.
Groningen. J.B. Wolters 1904 Original publisher's green cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine, gilt ornamentation spine and frontcover, 8vo; xij, 442pp., notes, appendices: 1. Oldermansbroek. 2. Schuitenmakersgilderol van 1382. 3. Schuitenmakersgilderol van 1382. 4. Schuttenbrief van 1482. 5. Gilderechtsregister. Very fine.
¶ " Overzicht van het ontstaan en de nadere ontwikkeling van het belanrijkste ' recht ' der oude stad Groningen, van het Gild- en Stapelrecht ". (6672).
EUR 50.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BOS, MR. P.G.
Het Groningsche gild- en stapelrecht tot de reductie in 1594.
Groningen. J.B. Wolters 1904 Original publisher's green cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine, gilt ornamentation spine and frontcover, 8vo; xij, 442pp., notes, appendices: 1. Oldermansbroek. 2. Schuitenmakersgilderol van 1382. 3. Schuitenmakersgilderol van 1382. 4. Schuttenbrief van 1482. 5. Gilderechtsregister. Firm copy, but spine badly damaged.
(17562).
EUR 25.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
BOS, PIERRE & JULES STRUYCK & PETER WYTINCK
Concentration Control in the European Economic Community.
Graham & Trotman. Restraint of trade, European Economic Community co, Industrial concentration, Government policy, International Economic Relations, Hardcover, Out of Print--Limited Availability ISBN: 1853335703.
¶ Volume European Business Law & Practice Series. (8544).
EUR 125.00
|
bestel
|
vraag
|
<<
|
<
|
5
6
7
8
9
|
>
|
>>
|
Opnieuw zoeken
|