Recht

Er zijn 978 boeken gevonden. Getoond worden: 101 t/m 120

Opnieuw zoeken |


BOS-VAN DER HEIDE, H.S.E.  Het Rudolfsboek.
Assen. Van Gorcum & Comp. n.v. 1937 Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, tall 8vo; [viij], 164pp., footnotes, bibliographical notes, notes references. ¶¶ Fine copy.
¶ Thesis University Groningen. (27232).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BOSCH, JHR. MR. W. VAN DEN  Beschouwingen over het militaire dienstbevel.
Zutphen. De Walburg Pers. 1976 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, tall 8vo: 70pp., conclusions, notes, abbreviations, summary in English, summary in French, summary in German. ¶¶ Fine copy. ISBN: 9060112237.
¶ Rede uitgesproken bij het aanvaarden van het ambt van bijzonder hoogleraar in het militaire recht Universiteit van Amsterdam, 3 mei 1976. (41683).
EUR 10.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BOSCH, P. VAN DEN  Studiën over de observantie der kruisbroeders in de vijftiende eeuw.
Diest. Publisher: Lichtland. 1968 Original puvlishers sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, tall 8vo; 206pp., illustrated, 2 folding maps, footnotes, bibliographical notes, summaries in Dutch - French - German - English, appendices, sources, general bibliography. ¶¶ Fine copy.
¶ Thesis University Amsterdam. (24873).
EUR 12.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BOSMANS, C.J.E. & M. VISSER  Répertoire des traités et des engagements internationaux concernant les Pays-Bas. (1845-1900). Avec une préface de W.J.M. van Eysinga
La Haye. Martinus Nijhoff. 1928 Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, dustjacket, 8vo; xvi, 204pp., cronol. table, index. Contents; Préface. Liste des recuiils cités. Liste des traités par ordre chronologique. Table des traités par ordre alphabétique des Puissances. Table analytique des matières. Very good.
(1954).
EUR 25.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BOSMANS, C.J.E. & M. VISSER  Répertoire des traités et des engagements internationaux du XXe siècle concernant les Pays-Bas.
La Haye. Martinus Nijhoff. 1921 Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, dustjacket, 8vo; x, 156pp., chronological table, table of conventions, analytical table, annex. Contents; Préface. Table chronologique. Table des conventions bilatérales, plurilatérales et internationales. Table analytique. Annexes. Very fine.
(8509).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BOSMANS, DR. J.  De gemeenteraadsverkiezingen van 1946 in Nijmegen of hoe een zeker lijkende doorbraak geen doorgang vond. .
Nijmegen. Gemeentearchief Nijmegen. 1975 Original publisher's blue paperback, title frontcover, 4to; 40pp., notes, bibliography. ¶¶ Fine copy.
¶ Volume 5: Nijmeegse Studiën. (23303).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BOSMANS, TH.E.A. & E,J,M,F.C. BROERS [EDS.].  Brabandts recht dat is ....Opstellen aangeboden aan prof.mr. J.P.A. Coopmans ter gelegenheid van zijn afscheid als hoogleraar Nederlandse rechtsgeschiedenis aan de Katholieke Universiteit Brabant.
Assen-Maastricht. Van Gorcum. 1990 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, tall 8vo: frontispiece portrait, x, 320pp., bibliography prof. Coopmans, 25 essays, illustrations, list subscribers. ¶¶ Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 9023225694.
¶ Volume 5: Brabantse Rechtshistorische Reeks. (21427).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BOSMANS, TH.E.A. & J.P.A. COOPMANS [EDS.].  De Staatse Raad van Brabant en Landen van Overmaze in tweede termijn. Colloquium gehouden te Tilburg, 7 april 1988.
Assen-Maastricht. Van Gorcum. 1989 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, tall 8vo: viij, 168pp., 10 essays, illustrations, tables, notes, bibliography, notes on authors. Contributors: J.P.A. Coopmans - Th.E.A. Bosman - B.C.M. Jacobs - E.J.M.F.C. Broers - F.W.M. De Koning-Klaassen - R.W.G. Lombarts - W.M. Lindemann - A.Fl. Gehlen. ¶¶ Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 9023224531.
¶ Volume 4: Brabantse Rechtshistorische Reeks. (21426).
EUR 12.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BOSMANS, TH.E.A. & J.P.A. COOPMANS & B.C.M. JACOBS [EDS.].  De heerlijke stad. Achtste colloquium " De Brabantse Stad ", 2 & 3 october 1987 - Bergen op Zoom.
Assen-Maastricht. Van Gorcum. 1988 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, tall 8vo: viij, 232pp., 14 essays, illustrations, references, notes on authors. ¶¶ Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 9023224175.
¶ Volume 3: Brabantse Rechtshistorische Reeks. (21425).
EUR 12.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BOSSERS, G.F.M. [ED. - ET AL.].  Pro memorie. Bijdragen tot de Rechtsgeschiedenis van Nederland. Jaargang 1 [Compl. Year 1999].
Hilversum. Stichting tot Uitgaaf der Bronnen van het Oud-Vaderlandse Recht [OVR]-Uitgeverij Verloren. 1999 Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine & frontcover, tall 8vo: 190pp., [ij], 11 contributions with illustrations, footnotes, bibliographical notes, bookreviews, general bibliography, notes on authors. ¶¶ Very fine copies - as new.
¶ Volume 1: Pro Memorie. Bijdragen tot de Rechtsgeschiedenis van Nederland. (41685).
EUR 10.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BOUWMAN, DR. H.  Gereformeerd kerkrecht. Volume 1 [only].
Kampen. J.H. Kok. 1928 Original publisher's red cloth hardback, gilt title spine, thick small 4to: 640pp., footnotes, bibliographical notes, index texts, index names, index subjects, table of contents. ¶¶ Fine & firm copy.
(19984).
EUR 45.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BOVE, LAURENCE F. & LAURA DUHAN KAPLAN [EDS.].  From the Eye of the Storm. Regional Conflicts and the Philosophy of Peace.
Amsterdam-Atlanta. Rodopi. 1995 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo; 348pp., 25 contributions, notes, bibliographical notes, biographical notes authors, references, index. As new. ISBN: 9051838476.
¶ Volume 29: Value Inquiry Book Series. (8837).
EUR 18.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BOVEN, MR. TH.C. VAN  De volkenrechtelijke bescherming van de godsdienstvrijheid.
Assen. Van Gorcum & Comp. nv. 1967 Original publisher's red cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, tall 8vo: xij, 306pp., footnotes, bibliographical notes, conclusion, summary in English, addendum, appendices, bibliography, index. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
(30560).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BRANDSMA, F.  Dorotheus and his Digest Translation.
Groningen. Egbert Forsten. 1996 Original publishers sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, thick 8vo; xiv, 336pp., abbreviations, appendix, bibliography, index. ¶¶ Very fine copy - as new [Still shrink-wrapped]. ISBN: 9069800438.
¶ " Dorotheus was professor at the law school of Beirut around the year 530 A.D. His fame had obviously preceded him to the imperial residence in Constantinople, for emperor Justine summoned him to court in that year to participate in the committee which was assigned to compile the Digest and the Institutes. After these two law books had been written and published in 533, a revised edition of Justinian's Codex was compiled by a committee of which Dorotheus was also member. So Dorotheus took an importantpart in the information of the Justinianic law books and this certainly makes any of his writings an interesting source of information on Justinian's codification. After the codification activities he made a Greek translation of the Digest. This translation renders the Digest text quite Literally and will have been an important aid in Greek-speaking Byzantine legal practice in applying the largaly Latin text of the law. To us this translation is especially important, because it can provide data for the textual criticism of the Digest: data that may be all the more valuable, because they derive from one of the compilers of the Digest ". (3535).
EUR 20.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BRANTS, ANTONI  Bijdrage tot de geschiedenis der Geldersche Plooierijen.
Leiden. P. Somerwil. 1874 Black cloth spine & corners, black paper-covered boards, original frontcover mounted, 8vo: [xiv], viij, [ij], 190pp., table of contents. Added: Dr. S.P. Haak: De plooierijen in het Kwartier van Veluwe 83-110pp. [offprint Bijdragen Gelre]. ¶¶ Firm copy.
¶ Thesis University Leiden. (43484).
EUR 25.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BRASSINE, JULES  Vlaamsch-Fransch Rechtskundig Woordenboek. Dictionnaire juridique Flamand-Français.
Bruxelles/Brussel. Émile Bruylant. 1935 Original publisher's dark leather spine and corners, gilt lettering spine, 4 raised bands, handmarbled boards, 8vo; viij, 246pp., abbreviations. Fine.
(9764).
EUR 30.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BREKELMANS, F.A.  De Belgische enclaves in Nederland. Bijdragen tot de rechtsgeschiedenis van Baarle-Hertog en Baarle-Nassau.
Tilburg-Nijmegen. Stichting Zuidelijk Historisch Contact-Universiteit Nijmegen. 1965 Original publisher's sewn gray paperback, title spine and frontcover, tall 8vo: xxviij, 230pp., illustrations, maps [large folding map in the rear], footnotes, bibliographical notes,summary in Dutch, summary in French,appendices, index persons & places, index subjects, addendum. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
¶ Thesis University Nijmegen. (41622).
EUR 10.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BRINK, HERMAN VAN DEN  Ius Fasque. Opmerkingen over de dualiteit van het Archaïsch-Romeins recht.
Amsterdam. Uitgeverij Adolf M. Hakkert 1968 Original publisher's sewn paperback, lettering spine and frontcover, small 4to; xvi, 446pp., map,notes, conclusion, summary in Dutch [7pp.], summary in French [7pp.], sources, bibliography, index. Very fine.
¶ Thesis. (5903).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BRINKHORST, L. & H.G. SCHERMERS  Judicial Remedies in the European Communities. A Case Book.
Deventer-London-South Hackensack. AE.E. Kluwer-Stevens & Son-F.B. Rothman. 1969 Original publisher's brown cloth hardback, dustjacket, 8vo; xxij, 276pp., table of cases alphabetical, table of cases by number, table of citations to treaty articles, index. [added questionnaire 8pp.]. Very good.
(1990).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BRINKMANN, KARL  System der Rechtsphilosophie.
Bonn. Bouvier Verlag Herbert Grundmann. 1975 Original publisher's black cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, dustjacket, tall 8vo; xxxx, 680pp., footnotes, bibliographical notes, abbreviations, index persons, index subjects. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 3416010647.
¶ Volume 2: Lehrbuch der Rechtsphilosophie. (27315).
EUR 65.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

<< | < | 6 7 8 9 10 | > | >>

Opnieuw zoeken |