Recht

Er zijn 975 boeken gevonden. Getoond worden: 121 t/m 140

Opnieuw zoeken |


BROUWER, JOZEF DE  De kerkelijke rechtspraak en haar evolutie in de bisdommen Antwerpen, Gent en Mechelen tussen 1570 en 1795 [2 Vols. Compl.].
Tielt. Uitgeverij E. Veys. 1971 Original publisher's black plastic-covered hardback, silver title spine, silver ornament frontcover, 1971-'72, thick 8vo: Vol. 1: xxxij, 566pp. Vol. 2. Inventaris: 918pp. With appendices, index places, index persons, summary in French, summary in English, summary in German, table of contents. ¶¶ Very fine complete set.
(37584).
EUR 125.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BRUGMANS, EDITH & PAUL MINDERHOUD & JOOS VAN VUGT (EDS)  Mythen en misverstanden over migratie.
Nijmegen. Valkhof Pers. 2007 Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: 338pp., (ii), illustrated, 11 contributions, list contributors, chapter notes, bibliographical notes, references. ¶¶ Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 978905625245.
¶ Volume 95 nr. 1: Annalen van het Thijmgenootschap. (39060).
EUR 14.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BRUIJN, DR. J. DE  Plakkaten van stad en lande. Overzicht van Groningse rechtsvoorschriften in de periode 1594-1795.
Groningen. Nederlands Agronomisch-Historisch Instituut. 1983 Original publisher's light green paper-covered boards, dark green title spine and frontcover, tall 8vo; 394pp., sources, bibliography, index. 2241 Items mentioned. ¶¶ Fine copy.
¶ Volume 14: Historia Agriculturae. (26951).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BRUIJN-LÜCKERS, M.L.C.C. DE  EVRM, minderjarigheid en ouderlijk gezag. ' A whole code of juvenile law ? ".
Leiden. De Bruijn-Lückers. 1994 Original publisher's sewn paperback, 8vo; xiv, 410pp., abbreviations, notes, bibliographical notes, table of contents, summary and conclusions in Dutch & English & French, bibliography, chronological list jurisprudence, subject index, curriculum viotae. As new.
¶ Thesis University Leiden. (7163).
EUR 25.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BRUNDAGE, PAUL & ADAM STARCHILD  Tax Planning for Foreign Investors in the United States.
Deventer-Boston-Antwerp-London-Frankfurt. Kluwer. 1983 Original publisher's paper covered boards, title spine and frontcover, tall 8vo; 154pp., tables, map, bibliography. Fine copy. ISBN: 9065441093.
(17002).
EUR 30.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BRYSON, KENNETH A.  Persons and Immortality.
Amsterdam-Atlanta. Rodopi. 1999 Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo; xiv, 208pp., [8]pp. ads, contributions, bibliography, about the author, index. As new. ISBN: 9042004851.
¶ Volume 77: Value Inquiry Book Series. Studies in Jurisprudence. Natural Law Studies [N.L.S.] (8850).
EUR 25.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BUIJSEN, MARTIN  Het recht en zijn waarde. John Austins scheidingsthese ideeën-historisch bezien.
Baarn. Agora. 1999 Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo; 362pp., conclusion, bibliography, index, summary in Dutch [7pp.], summary in English [7pp.]. As new. ISBN: 9039107866.
¶ In de jaren dertig van de negentiende eeuw poneerde de Engelse jurist John Austin de stelling dat het morele gehalte van wetten van geen betekenis is voor hun rechtskwaliteit. De typisch moderne gedachte dat recht niet noodzakelijkerwijs iets met moraal van doen heeft wordt nog steeds door velen onderschreven, en niet alleen door rechtsgeleerden. (9122).
EUR 18.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BUIJTENEN, DR. M.P. VAN  De grondslag van de Friese vrijheid.
Assen. Van Gorcum & Comp. N.V. 1953 Original publisher's sewn wrappers, pictorial dustjacket, tall 8vo: frontispiece, viij, 238pp., illustrated, footnotes, bibliographical notes, summary, appendices. ¶¶ Fine.
¶ Volume 14: Utjeften fan de Fryske Akademy. (8976).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BUIJTENEN, DR. M.P. VAN  Het Friese dorp in de Middeleeuwen rechtshistorisch verkend.
Drachten. Drukkerij en Uitgeverij Laverman N.V. 1961 Original publisher's black cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine, gilt ornament on frontcover, tall 8vo: 114pp., 24 illustrations, footnotes, appendix, list illustrations. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
¶ Geleitwort Prof. Dr. K.S. Bader, Zürich. ¶¶ Volume 199: Fryske Akademie. (8140).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BUIKEMA, R.H.  De multinationale onderneming in juridisch perspectief.
's-Gravenhage. T.M.C. Asser Instituut. 1992 Original publisher's paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo; xij, 176pp., abbreviations, footnotes, bibliographical notes, conclusions, summary in English [4pp], curriculum vitae, index. Stamp. Fine. ISBN: 9027135398.
¶ Thesis University Leiden. (11495).
EUR 9.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BUMA, DR. W.J. [ED.].  Die Brokmer Rechtshandschriften.
's-Gravenhage. Martinus Nijhoff. 1949 Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine and frontcover, gilt coat-of-arms frontcover, 8vo; vi, 308pp., notes, bibliography, index names, dictionary, abbreviations. Contents: Einleitung. Texte. Literaturangaben. Namenverzeichnis. Wörterbuch [149-305pp.], Verzeichnis der Abkürzungen. Text in Germanin deutscher Sprache. Fine.
¶ Volume 5: Oudfriese Taal- en Rechtsbronnen. (6671).
EUR 45.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BUNGE, DR. FRIEDRICH GEORG VON  Darstellung des heutigen russischen Handelsrechts, mit Rücksicht aus die deutschen Ostseeprovinzen.
Amsterdam. Rodopi. 1971 Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo: xij, 240pp., footnotes. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
¶ Reprint edition Riga 1829. (19147).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BUNGE, DR. FRIEDRICH GEORG VON  Einleitung in die Liv, Esth- und Curländische Rechtsgeschichte und Geschichte der Rechtsquellen.
Amsterdam. Rodopi. 1971 Original publisher's sewn brown paperback, title spine and frontcover, tall 326pp., [ij], footnotes, bibliographical notes, index. ¶¶ Very fine copy.
¶ Reprint edition Reval, 1849. (35004).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BUNTE, H. [ED.].  Politie en milieu. Ecologische achtergronden voor handhavers van milieuwetten.
Arnhem-Amsterdam. Gouda Quint-Instituut voor Natuurbeschermingseducatie. . 1987 Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo; 148pp., illustrations, graphs., notes, bibliography, index. Fine copy. ISBN: 9060004981.
(12344).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BURG, MR. V.A.M. VAN DER  Het Nijmeegs Oudburgerecht.
Nijmegen. Gemeentearchief Nijmegen. 1973 Original publisher's blue paperback, title frontcover, 4to; 30pp., notes, bibliography. ¶¶ Fine copy.
¶ Volume 1: Nijmeegse Studiën. (23299).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BURGERS, J.W.J. & E.C. DIJKHOF.  De oudste stadsrekeningen van Dordrecht 1283-1287.
Hilversum. Historische Vereniging Holland- Uitgeverij Verloren. 1995 Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo; xcci, 116pp, footnotes, sources, appendix, index names, index subjects. ¶¶ Very fine copy. ISBN: 9070403374.
¶ Volume 11: Apparaat voor de Geschiedenis van Holland. (1088).
EUR 12.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BURNS, JOHN F. & RICHARD J. ORSI [EDS.].  Taming the Elephant. Politics, Government and Law in Pioneer California.
Berkeley. University of California Press. 2003 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, tall 8vo; 300pp. , 9 contributions, illustrations, tables, references, index. ¶¶ Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 0520234138.
¶ Volume: California History Sesquicentennial Series. (26696).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BURUMA, YBO  De dreigingsspiraal. Onbedoelde neveneffecten van misdaadbestrijding.
Den Haag. Boom Juridische Uitgevers. 2005 Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, tall 8vo: vj, 152pp., notes, bibliographical notes. ¶¶ Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 978905454610.
(38866).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BURUMA, YBO [ED.].  100 Jaar Strafrecht. Klassieke teksten van de twintigste eeuw.
Amsterdam. University Press. 1999 Original publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial frontcover, tall 8vo; 440pp., 22 contributions, notes, bibliographical notes, tables, notes, index. ¶¶ 'Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 9053563628.
¶ " Dit essentiële, practische handboek bevat de belangrijkste teksten uit de geschiedenis van het Nederlandse strafrecht. Het is geschikt voor studiedoeleinden, maar ook voor professioneel gebruik, of voor de geinteresseerde leek ". (5269).
EUR 15.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

BUSNELL, G.H.S.  Peru.
London. Thames & Hudson. 1956 Original publisher's cloth hardback, gilt title spine, gilt ornament frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo: 208pp., 71 photographs, 11 line drawings, 1 map, notes on plates, bibliography, index. Text in English. ¶¶¶ Very fine copy.
¶ Volume 1: Ancient Peoples and Places. (43144).
EUR 10.00     |  bestel  |  vraag  |

<< | < | 7 8 9 10 11 | > | >>

Opnieuw zoeken |